Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Thu 1st
Thu 1st
Men 3rd v Tredegar Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 1st
Ladies Seniors v Radyr - Away
Tee 10.30am
Ladies Team
Thu 1st
11:00 – 11:10
Mike Perry
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Thu 1st
17:00 – 17:30
Men 1st v Celtic Manor
17:00 – 17:30
Mens Team
Thu 1st
17:30 – 18:00
Men 2nd v Pontnewydd 1
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Fri 2nd
Fri 2nd
Ladies 2nd v Brynmeadow - away
Ladies Team
Fri 2nd
Wayfarers v Mwster - Away
Wayfarers
Fri 2nd
08:00 – 10:15
Captain's Week-end: Ladies & Seniors
08:00 – 10:15
Club
Fri 2nd
14:00 – 14:40
Falcons Society
14:00 – 14:40
Society
Fri 2nd
17:00 – 17:10
Victory Shield match
17:00 – 17:10
Visitors
Sat 3rd
Sat 3rd
Captain's Social Evening
Club
Sat 3rd
08:00 – 14:00
Captain's Week-end: Men & Ladies Stableford
Course closed to 14.00
08:00 – 14:00
Club
Sun 4th
Sun 4th
Captain's Week-end: Prize Giving
6pm
Club
Sun 4th
13:00 – 14:00
Captain's Week-end: Juniors
13:00 – 14:00
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 5th
Mon 5th
Seniors v Whitchurch GC - Away
Tee Time 12.00
Seniors Team
Mon 5th
Men 4th v Blackwood 1 - away
Mens Team
Tue 6th
Tue 6th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 6th
Ladies 1st v Neath - away
Tee 3.30pm
Ladies Team
Tue 6th
Men 5th v Tredegar Park 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 7th
Wed 7th
11:30 – 11:40
Mark Wilkins
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Wed 7th
12:00 – 12:30
Mr Lavelle - WGB
12:00 – 12:30
Visitors
Wed 7th
17:00 – 17:45
Men 3rd v Greanmeadow 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 8th
Thu 8th
Men 2nd v Pontypool 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 8th
Ladies Captain away day
Worcestershire Golf Club
Ladies
Thu 8th
Men 1st v Parc - away
Mens Team
Thu 8th
Seniors v Pyle & Kenfig GC- away
Tee 12 noon
Seniors
Thu 8th
11:00 – 13:00
Burnham & Berrow Seniors
11:00 – 13:00
Visitors
Fri 9th
Fri 9th
13:00 – 14:40
Bisley Staff Day
13:00 – 14:40
Society
Fri 9th
16:30 – 17:15
Wayfarers v Radyr GC
16:30 – 17:15
Wayfarers
Sat 10th
Sat 10th
Medal: Muller Cup
Mens
Sat 10th
18 H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 11th
Sun 11th
10:00 – 14:30
Mixed Open
Greensome Foursome
10:00 – 14:30
Club
Sun 11th
15:00 – 15:15
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
15:00 – 15:15
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 12th
Mon 12th
Seniors v Radyr G C - Away
Tee Time 11.00
Seniors Team
Mon 12th
Ladies 2nd v Rolls of Monmouth - away
Tee 12.30pm
Ladies Team
Mon 12th
12:00 – 12:10
Pyle - reciprocal
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Mon 12th
12:10 – 12:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
12:10 – 12:30
Visitors
Mon 12th
13:30 – 13:45
Mr Johns - WGB
13:30 – 13:45
Visitors
Mon 12th
15:00 – 15:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Tue 13th
Tue 13th
Chapman Cups 4s: Draw for Partners
Ladies
Tue 13th
14:00 – 14:10
Mr Palser
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Tue 13th
14:15 – 14:25
Mr Fitzgerald
14:15 – 14:25
Visitors
Tue 13th
15:00 – 15:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Tue 13th
17:00 – 18:30
Little Oaks
12 holes
17:00 – 18:30
All
Wed 14th
Wed 14th
08:15 – 09:00
Ray Found Trophy
08:15 – 09:00
Seniors
Wed 14th
09:30 – 10:00
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
09:30 – 10:00
Visitors
Wed 14th
10:30 – 10:50
John Slaven
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Wed 14th
11:20 – 12:10
South Wales Motor Traders
11:20 – 12:10
Society
Wed 14th
15:00 – 15:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Wed 14th
15:30 – 15:45
Mr Waite
15:30 – 15:45
Visitors
Wed 14th
16:00 – 16:10
Andy Webber
16:00 – 16:10
Visitors
Wed 14th
17:00 – 17:45
Men 4th v Tredegar Park 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 15th
Thu 15th
Men 5th v West Mon 111 - away
Mens Team
Thu 15th
Men 3rd v Monmouthshire 11 - away
Mens Team
Thu 15th
08:30 – 08:40
Ian Blackwood
08:30 – 08:40
Visitors
Thu 15th
09:30 – 10:00
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
09:30 – 10:00
Visitors
Thu 15th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Friendly v Rolls of Monmouth
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 15th
12:00 – 12:10
Langland Bay Captain & Wife
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Thu 15th
15:00 – 15:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Thu 15th
17:00 – 17:30
Men 1st v Llanwern 11
17:00 – 17:30
Mens Team
Thu 15th
17:30 – 18:00
Men 2nd v St Pierre 1
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Fri 16th
Fri 16th
10:00 – 10:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
10:00 – 10:30
Visitors
Fri 16th
13:41 – 14:00
Mr Lewis
13:41 – 14:00
Visitors
Fri 16th
14:30 – 14:40
Bill Gould
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Fri 16th
15:00 – 15:30
Pyle Reciprocal
Reciprocal arrangement while P&K course is closed.
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Fri 16th
16:30 – 17:15
Wayfarers v Greenmeadow GC
16:30 – 17:15
Wayfarers
Sat 17th
Sat 17th
GUW Medal
Ladies
Sat 17th
Stableford
Mens
Sun 18th
Sun 18th
09:30 – 09:50
Stuart Taylor
09:30 – 09:50
Visitors
Sun 18th
14:00 – 15:00
Junior Medal
14:00 – 15:00
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 19th
Mon 19th
09:45 – 10:30
Ladies 3rd v St Mellons
09:45 – 10:30
Ladies Team
Mon 19th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Seniors v St Pierre
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 19th
12:15 – 12:25
Russ Worthington
12:15 – 12:25
Visitors
Mon 19th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Rolls of Monmouth GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 19th
14:30 – 14:45
Murray Andrews
14:30 – 14:45
Club
Tue 20th
Tue 20th
Men 3rd v Woodlake Park 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 20th
GUW Medal
Ladies
Tue 20th
17:00 – 17:45
Men 5th v Brynmeadows 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 21st
Wed 21st
Wayfarers v Pontypridd - Away
Wayfarers
Wed 21st
10:45 – 10:55
Mr Harvey
10:45 – 10:55
Visitors
Wed 21st
11:30 – 12:10
Tom Ryan - Mendip G C
11:30 – 12:10
Visitors
Wed 21st
17:00 – 17:30
Halletts v Glamorganshire
17:00 – 17:30
Hallets
Thu 22nd
Thu 22nd
Ladies Team Championships - Vale of Llangollen
Ladies Team
Thu 22nd
Men 4th v Monmouthshire 11 - away
Mens Team
Thu 22nd
09:00 – 09:30
LLanishen GC
09:00 – 09:30
Visitors
Thu 22nd
10:00 – 10:10
Radyr Reciprocal
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Thu 22nd
11:30 – 12:30
C & B Society
11:30 – 12:30
Society
Thu 22nd
17:00 – 17:30
Men 1st v Woodlake Park
17:00 – 17:30
Mens Team
Thu 22nd
17:30 – 18:00
Men 2nd v West Mon 1
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Fri 23rd
Fri 23rd
Ladies Team Championships - Vale of Llangollen
Ladies Team
Fri 23rd
08:30 – 08:40
Mr Hannlon
08:30 – 08:40
Visitors
Fri 23rd
13:30 – 13:40
Mr North
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Sat 24th
Sat 24th
Ladies Team Championships - Vale of Llangollen
Ladies Team
Sat 24th
Stableford
Mens
Sat 24th
18 H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 25th
Sun 25th
Ladies Team Championships - Vale of Llangollen
Ladies Team
Sun 25th
11:00 – 11:10
Mr Peter Sparks
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Sun 25th
11:30 – 12:10
Mr Coates - WGB
11:30 – 12:10
Visitors
Sun 25th
13:00 – 13:30
Mr Craig Thompson
13:00 – 13:30
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 26th
Mon 26th
Men 2nd v West Mon 1 - away
Mens Team
Mon 26th
09:45 – 10:30
Ladies 3rd v Whitchurch
09:45 – 10:30
Ladies Team
Mon 26th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Celtic Manor
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 26th
14:30 – 14:40
Mr Tew
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Tue 27th
Tue 27th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 27th
Men 5th v Brynmeadows 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 28th
Wed 28th
10:30 – 10:40
Dorothy Meacock Foursomes Match v Celtic Manor
10:30 – 10:40
Ladies Team
Wed 28th
17:00 – 17:30
Men 3rd v Woodlake Park 11
17:00 – 17:30
Mens Team
Wed 28th
17:30 – 18:00
Men 4th v Monmouthshire 11
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Thu 29th
Thu 29th
Men 1st v Woodlake Park - away
Mens Team
Thu 29th
08:15 – 08:30
Nick Rogers
08:15 – 08:30
Visitors
Thu 29th
11:00 – 11:30
Sandy Fraser
11:00 – 11:30
Visitors
Thu 29th
13:30 – 13:50
Paul Brace
13:30 – 13:50
Visitors
Fri 30th
Fri 30th