Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Sat 1st |
Sat 1st |
Club
|
||||
Sat 1st |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
||||
Sat 1st |
18H Stableford
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sun 2nd |
Sun 2nd |
Sunday Stableford
|
Club
|
|||
Sun 2nd |
09:30 – 09:40
|
Mr M williams
|
09:30 – 09:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Sun 2nd |
11:00 – 12:15
|
11:00 – 12:15 |
Society
|
|||
Sun 2nd |
13:00 – 13:30
|
13:00 – 13:30 |
Visitors
|
|||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 3rd |
Mon 3rd |
10:00 – 10:10
|
Mr Farringham
|
10:00 – 10:10 |
Visitors
|
|
Mon 3rd |
10:40 – 10:50
|
Mary Willard
|
10:40 – 10:50 |
Visitors
|
||
Mon 3rd |
12:00 – 12:10
|
Pyle - Reciprocal
|
12:00 – 12:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Mon 3rd |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors v Wenvoe Castle
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors Team
|
||
Tue 4th |
Tue 4th |
Ladies
|
||||
Tue 4th |
14:00 – 17:30
|
14:00 – 17:30 |
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 5th |
Wed 5th |
10:30 – 10:40
|
Paul Reed
|
10:30 – 10:40 |
Visitors
|
|
Wed 5th |
11:30 – 12:00
|
37 Society
|
11:30 – 12:00 |
Society
|
||
Wed 5th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Richard Sykes
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 6th |
Thu 6th |
09:50 – 13:20
|
Ladies Coffee Morning - 12 Hole Stableford
|
09:50 – 13:20 |
Ladies
|
|
Thu 6th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Paul Richardson
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 7th |
Fri 7th |
12:00 – 12:10
|
4 Ball Visitors |
12:00 – 12:10 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 7th |
12:30 – 13:30
|
Patent Golf Society
|
12:30 – 13:30 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 7th |
16:30 – 17:15
|
Wayfarers v Hallets
|
16:30 – 17:15 |
Wayfarers
Hallets
|
||
Sat 8th |
Sat 8th |
GUW Medal & Challenge Bowls
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 8th |
Stableford: Gwent Handicap Competition Qualifier
|
Mens
|
||||
Sun 9th |
Sun 9th |
10:30 – 10:50
|
St Mellion Society Group
|
10:30 – 10:50 |
Society
|
|
Sun 9th |
11:30 – 11:45
|
Tavistock GC
|
11:30 – 11:45 |
Society
|
||
Sun 9th |
12:45 – 13:30
|
Ladies 2nd v St Pierre
|
12:45 – 13:30 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Sun 9th |
14:30 – 15:00
|
Junior Medal
|
14:30 – 15:00 |
Juniors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 10th |
Mon 10th |
09:00 – 09:10
|
Nick Mier - WGB
|
09:00 – 09:10 |
Visitors
|
|
Mon 10th |
10:45 – 10:55
|
Chris Harvey
|
10:45 – 10:55 |
Visitors
|
||
Mon 10th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors v Monmouthshire G C
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors Team
|
||
Mon 10th |
19:00 – 23:00
|
41 Club
|
19:00 – 23:00 |
Club
|
||
Tue 11th |
Tue 11th |
GUW Medal & Challenge Bowls
|
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 11th |
14:00 – 16:00
|
UK Seniors Practice Round
|
14:00 – 16:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 12th |
Wed 12th |
08:30 – 14:00
|
UK Seniors Golf Association
|
08:30 – 14:00 |
Visitors
|
|
Thu 13th |
Thu 13th |
08:30 – 14:00
|
UK Seniors Golf Association
|
08:30 – 14:00 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 14th |
Fri 14th |
Pro Competition
|
Club
|
|||
Fri 14th |
10:00 – 10:10
|
Jan Robbins
|
10:00 – 10:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 14th |
10:30 – 10:40
|
Pyle Reciprocal
|
10:30 – 10:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Sat 15th |
Sat 15th |
Stableford: Club and Coronation 4s
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 15th |
Medal: Pro-Am Qualifier
|
Mens
|
||||
Sun 16th |
Sun 16th |
Sunday Stableford
|
Club
|
|||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 17th |
Mon 17th |
02:15 – 02:25
|
Mr Cook
|
02:15 – 02:25 |
Visitors
|
|
Mon 17th |
12:30 – 14:00
|
Bank Holiday Mixed Competition
|
12:30 – 14:00 |
Club
|
||
Tue 18th |
Tue 18th |
Stableford: Club and Coronation 4s
|
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 18th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Geraint Evans
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Tue 18th |
17:30 – 17:40
|
Victory Shield match
|
17:30 – 17:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 19th |
Wed 19th |
09:00 – 13:00
|
County Championships
|
09:00 – 13:00 |
Ladies
|
|
Thu 20th |
Thu 20th |
08:00 – 10:00
|
County Championships
|
08:00 – 10:00 |
Ladies
|
|
Thu 20th |
13:30 – 15:00
|
County Championships
|
13:30 – 15:00 |
Ladies
|
||
Fri 21st |
Fri 21st |
08:00 – 08:30
|
County Championships
|
08:00 – 08:30 |
Ladies
|
|
Fri 21st |
13:00 – 14:00
|
County Championships
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Ladies
|
||
Fri 21st |
16:30 – 17:15
|
Wayfarers v Radyr Sands home
|
16:30 – 17:15 |
Wayfarers
|
||
Sat 22nd |
Sat 22nd |
Club
|
||||
Sun 23rd |
Sun 23rd |
09:30 – 14:30
|
4BBB Mixed Pairs Open
|
09:30 – 14:30 |
Open
|
|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 24th |
Mon 24th |
09:45 – 10:30
|
Ladies 3rd v Brynhill GC
|
09:45 – 10:30 |
Ladies Team
|
|
Mon 24th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors v Creigieu G C
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors Team
|
||
Tue 25th |
Tue 25th |
PAT Testing - UK Safety
|
Club
|
|||
Tue 25th |
Dorothy Meacock Foursomes Stableford
|
Ladies
|
||||
Tue 25th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Maggie Newton
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Tue 25th |
17:00 – 17:30
|
Halletts v Blackwood
|
17:00 – 17:30 |
Hallets
|
||
Wed 26th |
Wed 26th |
Winter League Dinner
|
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 26th |
16:30 – 17:15
|
Wayfarers v Parc - Cup match
|
16:30 – 17:15 |
Wayfarers
|
||
Thu 27th |
Thu 27th |
11:00 – 12:00
|
Neil Jenkins
|
11:00 – 12:00 |
Society
|
|
Thu 27th |
13:00 – 14:30
|
Alan Cross Whitchurch GC -
|
13:00 – 14:30 |
Society
|
||
Thu 27th |
17:00 – 18:00
|
Welsh Team Champs Match
|
17:00 – 18:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 28th |
Fri 28th |
Club
|
||||
Fri 28th |
10:00 – 10:10
|
Alan Cross
|
10:00 – 10:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 28th |
10:30 – 11:00
|
Ladies Friendly v St Pierre
|
10:30 – 11:00 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Fri 28th |
11:20 – 11:50
|
Simon Laesser
|
11:20 – 11:50 |
Visitors
|
||
Sat 29th |
Sat 29th |
GUW Medal & Dragon Brooch - Summer Eclectic
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 29th |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
||||
Sun 30th |
Sun 30th |
08:00 – 08:10
|
Mike Griffiths
|
08:00 – 08:10 |
Visitors
|
|
Sun 30th |
13:00 – 13:20
|
Stephen Albert
|
13:00 – 13:20 |
Visitors
|