Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Fri 1st |
Fri 1st |
10:30 – 10:50
|
Rodney Richards
|
10:30 – 10:50 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 1st |
11:45 – 11:55
|
Mr & Mrs Phillips
|
11:45 – 11:55 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 1st |
13:30 – 14:30
|
Jock Fisher Putter
|
13:30 – 14:30 |
Past Captains
|
||
Fri 1st |
15:00 – 16:00
|
Junior match v Green meadow
|
15:00 – 16:00 |
Juniors Team
|
||
Sat 2nd |
Sat 2nd |
Middle Ages Cup
|
Rearranged from 22nd July due to weather. |
Mens
|
||
Sat 2nd |
Daily Mail Foursomes
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sat 2nd |
15:30 – 15:40
|
Terry Swan
|
15:30 – 15:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Sun 3rd |
Sun 3rd |
10:30 – 11:30
|
Ian Lewis
|
10:30 – 11:30 |
Visitors
|
|
Sun 3rd |
14:30 – 15:00
|
Mark Seldon
|
14:30 – 15:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 4th |
Mon 4th |
Seniors Autumn Tour
|
Seniors
|
|||
Mon 4th |
10:30 – 11:00
|
Mike Overton
|
10:30 – 11:00 |
Society
|
||
Tue 5th |
Tue 5th |
Daily Mail Foursomes
|
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 6th |
Wed 6th |
11:40 – 11:50
|
Mr Roberts
|
11:40 – 11:50 |
Visitors
|
|
Thu 7th |
Thu 7th |
11:00 – 11:10
|
Rigden - Ross on Wye
|
11:00 – 11:10 |
Visitors
|
|
Thu 7th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 7th |
14:00 – 14:40
|
Gleeds
|
14:00 – 14:40 |
Society
|
||
Fri 8th |
Fri 8th |
08:00 – 08:10
|
Final's Day - Spare Day 1
|
08:00 – 08:10 |
Club
|
|
Fri 8th |
10:45 – 11:30
|
Neil Jones Capt Cardiff
|
10:45 – 11:30 |
Society
|
||
Fri 8th |
13:45 – 13:55
|
Jim Holland
|
13:45 – 13:55 |
Visitors
|
||
Sat 9th |
Sat 9th |
Par & Cup
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 9th |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
||||
Sat 9th |
Club
|
|||||
Sat 9th |
08:30 – 09:30
|
Final's Day - Spare Day 2
|
08:30 – 09:30 |
Club
|
||
Sat 9th |
14:00 – 14:20
|
Finals Day
|
Course closed from 16.00hrs |
14:00 – 14:20 |
Club
|
|
Sun 10th |
Sun 10th | Course closed to non-Competitors until 4.30pm |
Club
|
|||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 11th |
Mon 11th |
Seniors Team
|
||||
Mon 11th |
Ladies 3rd v Monmouthshire - away
|
Ladies Team
|
||||
Mon 11th |
11:45 – 12:30
|
Mr Smith - WGB
|
11:45 – 12:30 |
Visitors
|
||
Tue 12th |
Tue 12th |
Par & Cup
|
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 12th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Colin
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 13th |
Wed 13th |
08:15 – 09:00
|
President's Autumn Spoon
|
08:15 – 09:00 |
Seniors
|
|
Thu 14th |
Thu 14th |
09:30 – 15:00
|
St David's Hospice Care
|
09:30 – 15:00 |
Society
|
|
Fri 15th |
Fri 15th |
10:45 – 12:00
|
Mr Tony Milton
|
10:45 – 12:00 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 15th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Sat 16th |
Sat 16th |
GUW Medal & B/through Brooch - 1st round Eclectic
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 16th |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
||||
Sun 17th |
Sun 17th |
09:30 – 09:45
|
Junior Club Championship
|
09:30 – 09:45 |
Club
|
|
Sun 17th |
12:00 – 12:10
|
Paul/Sam Edwards
|
12:00 – 12:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Sun 17th |
13:00 – 13:45
|
Ladies 2nd v Brynmeadows
|
13:00 – 13:45 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Sun 17th |
14:00 – 14:10
|
Mr Probert
|
14:00 – 14:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 18th |
Mon 18th |
Club ( Bar area )
|
Fitting Carpets |
Club
|
||
Mon 18th |
09:30 – 09:40
|
Mr Murray
|
09:30 – 09:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Mon 18th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors v Radyr G C
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors Team
|
||
Tue 19th |
Tue 19th |
Club ( Bar area )
|
Fitting Carpets |
Club
|
||
Tue 19th |
GUW Medal & B/through Brooch - 1st round Eclectic
|
Ladies
|
||||
Tue 19th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
David Owen
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Tue 19th |
14:00 – 14:10
|
Craig Morten
|
14:00 – 14:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 20th |
Wed 20th |
Club ( Bar area )
|
Fitting Carpets |
Club
|
||
Wed 20th |
Ladies 3rd v Whitchurch - away
|
Ladies Team
|
||||
Wed 20th |
12:30 – 13:30
|
Ladies v Seniors
|
12:30 – 13:30 |
Ladies
|
||
Thu 21st |
Thu 21st |
08:00 – 15:40
|
08:00 – 15:40 |
Seniors Open
|
||
Fri 22nd |
Fri 22nd |
Ladies Team
|
||||
Fri 22nd |
09:00 – 09:05
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
09:00 – 09:05 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 22nd |
11:00 – 11:40
|
Mr Pettifer - WGB
|
11:00 – 11:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 22nd |
13:30 – 14:30
|
Keith Judkins
|
13:30 – 14:30 |
Visitors
|
||
Sat 23rd |
Sat 23rd |
18H Stableford
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 23rd |
Medal
|
Mens
|
||||
Sat 23rd |
14:00 – 15:00
|
Junior Medal
|
14:00 – 15:00 |
Juniors
|
||
Sun 24th |
Sun 24th |
Sunday Stableford
|
Club
|
|||
Sun 24th |
08:45 – 09:30
|
Divots Society
|
08:45 – 09:30 |
Society
|
||
Sun 24th |
12:00 – 13:30
|
Match v Ross on Wye GC
|
12:00 – 13:30 |
Mens
|
||
Sun 24th |
13:45 – 15:00
|
Adult & Junior
|
13:45 – 15:00 |
Juniors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 25th |
Mon 25th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors v Whitchurch GC
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors Team
|
|
Tue 26th |
Tue 26th |
R&A Office delivery
|
Keep Car Park clear for delivery of mobile cabin |
Club
|
||
Tue 26th |
Texas Scramble
|
Ladies
|
||||
Tue 26th |
12:30 – 12:40
|
Mr Boyd
|
12:30 – 12:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 27th |
Wed 27th |
09:00 – 12:30
|
Chris Rippon - Rotary Charity Day
|
09:00 – 12:30 |
Society
|
|
Wed 27th |
13:30 – 14:30
|
Captain's Team v Seniors
|
13:30 – 14:30 |
Club
|
||
Thu 28th |
Thu 28th |
Captain & Vice-Presidents Meeting
|
Start: 16.00 |
Club
|
||
Thu 28th |
10:00 – 10:10
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
10:00 – 10:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 28th |
11:00 – 11:10
|
Glenn Hughes
|
11:00 – 11:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 28th |
11:30 – 14:00
|
Bisley Golf Day
|
11:30 – 14:00 |
Society
|
||
Thu 28th |
14:30 – 14:40
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
14:30 – 14:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 29th |
Fri 29th |
Richard Healey & Viv Price GCMA
|
Club
|
|||
Fri 29th |
Club Night
|
Celebrate the Ladies success at the Welsh Team Championships and qualification for the European Club Championships. An evening of family entertainment with pig racing and fun golf activities Basket & Children's meals will be available. An evening not to be missed make sure it is in your calendar. |
Club
|
|||
Fri 29th |
Do not book any visitors
|
Club
|
||||
Sat 30th |
Sat 30th |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
|||
Sat 30th |
18 H Stableford
|
Ladies
|