Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Thu 1st |
Thu 1st | |||||
Fri 2nd |
Fri 2nd | |||||
Sat 3rd |
Sat 3rd |
4BBB Stableford
|
Mens
|
|||
Sat 3rd |
4BBB Stableford - 18 holes
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sun 4th |
Sun 4th |
Winter League
|
Mens
|
|||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 5th |
Mon 5th |
Last Eclectic Match
|
Seniors
|
|||
Tue 6th |
Tue 6th |
4BBB Stableford - 18 holes
|
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 7th |
Wed 7th |
Bridge Cups
|
Ladies
|
|||
Thu 8th |
Thu 8th | |||||
Fri 9th |
Fri 9th |
11:15 – 11:20
|
Pyle Reciprocal
|
11:15 – 11:20 |
Visitors
|
|
Sat 10th |
Sat 10th |
12H Stableford
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 10th |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
||||
Sun 11th |
Sun 11th |
Mother's Day Lunch
|
Details TBC |
Club
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 12th |
Mon 12th |
10:30 – 10:50
|
Richard Walters
|
10:30 – 10:50 |
Visitors
|
|
Tue 13th |
Tue 13th |
12H Stableford
|
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 13th |
Ladies AGM
|
AGM 2pm |
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 14th |
Wed 14th |
12:30 – 13:15
|
Ladies v Seniors
|
12:30 – 13:15 |
Ladies
|
|
Wed 14th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Bryn Thomas
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 14th |
16:00 – 21:00
|
16:00 – 21:00 |
Club
|
|||
Thu 15th |
Thu 15th | |||||
Fri 16th |
Fri 16th |
Board & Captains Committee Dinner
|
TBC |
Club
|
||
Sat 17th |
Sat 17th |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
|||
Sat 17th |
18H Stableford
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sat 17th |
13:30 – 14:00
|
Wales Golf Performance Programme
|
13:30 – 14:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Sun 18th |
Sun 18th |
Winter League
|
Mens
|
|||
Sun 18th |
12:30 – 13:00
|
Wales Golf Performance Programme
|
12:30 – 13:00 |
Mens
|
||
Sun 18th |
14:00 – 15:00
|
Junior Competition
|
14:00 – 15:00 |
Juniors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 19th |
Mon 19th |
08:15 – 09:00
|
President's Spring Spoon
|
08:15 – 09:00 |
Seniors
|
|
Tue 20th |
Tue 20th |
18H Stableford
|
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 21st |
Wed 21st |
Ladies Annual Dinner
|
19.00 for 19.30 |
Ladies
|
||
Wed 21st |
09:30 – 10:15
|
Ruder Cup
|
09:30 – 10:15 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 22nd |
Thu 22nd |
AGM
|
Starts: 19.30 |
Club
|
||
Thu 22nd |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Leon Moses
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 23rd |
Fri 23rd |
13:30 – 14:00
|
BBC Wales Golf Society
|
13:30 – 14:00 |
Society
|
|
Sat 24th |
Sat 24th |
4BBB Stableford - 18 holes
|
Mens
|
|||
Sat 24th |
Winter League - Final & Dinner
|
Timings TBC |
Mens
|
|||
Sat 24th |
Dorothy Meacock foursomes stableford
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sun 25th |
Sun 25th | |||||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 26th |
Mon 26th |
Ladies 3rd v Monmouthshire - away
|
Tee 11am |
Ladies Team
|
||
Mon 26th |
12:30 – 13:30
|
Senior's AGM & Eclectic lunch
|
2 tee start 1st & 13th - 38- Dinner 7 for 7.30pm |
12:30 – 13:30 |
Seniors
|
|
Tue 27th |
Tue 27th |
Dorothy Meacock foursomes stableford
|
Ladies
|
|||
Wed 28th |
Wed 28th |
12:30 – 13:30
|
Nigel Phillips
|
12:30 – 13:30 |
Society
|
|
Thu 29th |
Thu 29th |
Funeral Wake/Keith Green
|
Funeral / Keith Green times TBC |
Club
|
||
Thu 29th |
11:30 – 11:40
|
Llanwern GC v Parc GC
|
Victory shield match |
11:30 – 11:40 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 30th |
Fri 30th |
Good Friday Pro Competition
|
Club
|
|||
Sat 31st |
Sat 31st |
Stableford
|
Mens
|
|||
Sat 31st |
18H Medal - 1st round summer eclectic
|
Ladies
|