Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 1st
Mon 1st
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Creigiau G C
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 2nd
Tue 2nd
18H Stableford & 1st round Summer Eclectic & 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 2nd
16:30 – 16:40
Victory Shield match
16:30 – 16:40
Visitors
Wed 3rd
Wed 3rd
PAT Testing - UK Safety
PAT Testing Electrical items within clubhouse.
Club
Wed 3rd
09:50 – 10:00
Mr Brown
09:50 – 10:00
Visitors
Wed 3rd
10:00 – 10:10
Mr busby
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Wed 3rd
10:20 – 10:30
Ian Riley
10:20 – 10:30
Visitors
Thu 4th
Thu 4th
Fri 5th
Fri 5th
Sat 6th
Sat 6th
Stableford
Mens
Sat 6th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 7th
Sun 7th
10:30 – 11:30
Clive Bundy
10:30 – 11:30
Visitors
Sun 7th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 1st Team v Southerndown GC
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 8th
Mon 8th
41 Club
7.30pm
Club
Mon 8th
12:00 – 13:00
Seniors v Monmouthshire GC
12:00 – 13:00
Seniors Team
Tue 9th
Tue 9th
09:30 – 12:30
Ladies' Captain Drive-in
Holes 1-2 & 9-18 shotgun start.
Captain's vs Vice Captain's 12 hole team event followed by soup and a roll
09:30 – 12:30
Ladies
Wed 10th
Wed 10th
11:45 – 11:55
Radyr Reciprocal
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Thu 11th
Thu 11th
09:30 – 09:50
John Archer
09:30 – 09:50
Visitors
Thu 11th
10:00 – 10:30
Ladies Friendly v Whitchurch
10:00 – 10:30
Ladies Team
Thu 11th
11:00 – 11:10
Radyr Reciprocal
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Fri 12th
Fri 12th
10:30 – 10:40
Worcestershire Reciprocal
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Sat 13th
Sat 13th
Captain's Drive-in
Shotgun start at 8.45am & 1.45pm
Captain drives in at 1.30pm
Club
Sun 14th
Sun 14th
MLGGA Dorothy Meacock Foursome Qualifier Stableford
Ladies
Sun 14th
Sunday Medal
Club
Sun 14th
08:30 – 08:40
Steve Johnson
08:30 – 08:40
Visitors
Sun 14th
11:00 – 11:10
Tony Jay
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Sun 14th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 2nd Team v Monmouthshire
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 15th
Mon 15th
Captain's Tour
Details TBC
Mens
Mon 15th
10:30
Thomas Ball
10:30
Visitors
Mon 15th
14:00 – 15:00
Seniors v Wenvoe Castle GC
14:00 – 15:00
Seniors Team
Tue 16th
Tue 16th
MLGGA Dorothy Meacock Foursome Qualifier Stableford & 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 16th
16:50 – 17:00
Victory Shield match
16:50 – 17:00
Visitors
Tue 16th
17:00 – 17:30
Ping - Wenvoe
17:00 – 17:30
Ladies
Wed 17th
Wed 17th
10:30 – 10:40
Cliff Cory
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Thu 18th
Thu 18th
09:00 – 09:10
Pyle Reciprocal
09:00 – 09:10
Visitors
Thu 18th
11:00 – 11:30
37 Golf Society
11:00 – 11:30
Society
Fri 19th
Fri 19th
Good Friday Pro Competition
Club
Fri 19th
09:00 – 09:20
R Baldock - Creigiau
09:00 – 09:20
Visitors
Sat 20th
Sat 20th
Stableford
Club
Sat 20th
WG Medal & Challenge Bowls Qualifiers
Ladies
Sun 21st
Sun 21st
10:00 – 10:30
Mr Gravenor
10:00 – 10:30
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 22nd
Mon 22nd
Easter Monday Pro Competition
Club
Mon 22nd
12:30 – 14:00
Bank Holiday Mixed Competition
12:30 – 14:00
Club
Tue 23rd
Tue 23rd
WG Medal & Challenge Bowls Qualifiers & 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 23rd
12:00 – 12:10
N Allen
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Tue 23rd
13:30 – 13:40
Stephen Mcrath
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Tue 23rd
13:50 – 14:00
Mr Davies
13:50 – 14:00
Visitors
Wed 24th
Wed 24th
MLGGA - Silver Championship Qualifier - St Pierre
Ladies
Wed 24th
09:00 – 11:30
MLGGA - Bronze Championship Qualifier
09:00 – 11:30
Visitors Ladies
Thu 25th
Thu 25th
MLGGA - County Championships at St Pierre
Ladies
Thu 25th
08:00 – 09:30
Gwent Boys Medal Competition
08:00 – 09:30
10 County Match
Thu 25th
11:00 – 12:00
Neil Jenkins - Ayelsbury Society
11:00 – 12:00
Visitors
Thu 25th
17:00 – 17:10
Victory Shiled Peterstone v Pontnewydd
17:00 – 17:10
Visitors
Fri 26th
Fri 26th
Practice Academy Official Opening
Official Opening at 5pm followed by Club Night at 6pm
Club
Fri 26th
MLGGA - County Championships at St Pierre
Ladies
Fri 26th
11:50 – 12:10
Mullins
11:50 – 12:10
Visitors
Sat 27th
Sat 27th
Medal
Mens
Sat 27th
Robertson
Private Function
Club
Sat 27th
Coronation Foursomes qualifier - Stableford
Ladies
Sun 28th
Sun 28th
09:30 – 13:00
Men's/Ladies' Mixed Combination 4 BBB Open Day
Max Handicap Men - 24 Ladies - 36
09:30 – 13:00
Club
Sun 28th
14:00 – 14:30
Junior Medal - OOM
14:00 – 14:30
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 29th
Mon 29th
Ladies 3rd Team v Monmouthsire - away
tee 10.30am
Ladies Team
Mon 29th
09:30 – 09:40
Ivor Trotman
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Mon 29th
11:45 – 12:35
Emerald Park Golf Society
11:45 – 12:35
Society
Tue 30th
Tue 30th
Coronation Foursomes qualifier - Stableford & 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 30th
13:30 – 16:30
Jack Williams
S4C filming for the International Jazz Day in conservatory area.
13:30 – 16:30
Club
Tue 30th
17:00 – 17:45
Brynhill v Wernddu - WTC Qualifier
17:00 – 17:45
Visitors