Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Wed 1st
Wed 1st
Men's 5th v Monmouthshire 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 1st
Ladies Winter League Dinner
7 for 7.30pm
Ladies
Wed 1st
14:30 – 14:40
Mr Annetts
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Wed 1st
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd v Men's 4th
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 2nd
Thu 2nd
Seniors v Rolls of Monmouth GC - away
Tee 12.30pm
Seniors Team
Thu 2nd
09:30 – 09:40
Mr Palser
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Thu 2nd
13:00 – 14:00
Golf Club Managers Association
Meeting in Dining Room 10am
13:00 – 14:00
Visitors
Thu 2nd
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st Team v Men's 2nd Team
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 3rd
Fri 3rd
13:30 – 14:30
Wayfayers match
13:30 – 14:30
Wayfarers
Sat 4th
Sat 4th
WG Medal & Dragon Brooch
Ladies
Sat 4th
Medal: Davis Cup
Mens
Sun 5th
Sun 5th
Sunday Stableford
Club
Sun 5th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 2nd Team v Whitchurch
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 6th
Mon 6th
Bank Holiday Pro Competition
Club
Mon 6th
12:30 – 14:00
Bank Holiday Mixed Competition - Hazell Cup
12:30 – 14:00
Club
Tue 7th
Tue 7th
Ladies 3rd Team v Celtic Manor - away
Tee 14.00hrs
Ladies Team
Tue 7th
WG Medal & Dragon Brooch + 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 7th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v Monmouthshire 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 7th
17:45 – 18:15
Halletts v Aberdare GC
17:45 – 18:15
Hallets
Wed 8th
Wed 8th
10:30 – 11:00
Richard - WGB
10:30 – 11:00
Visitors
Wed 8th
11:30 – 11:50
Rob Campbell
11:30 – 11:50
Visitors
Wed 8th
12:00 – 14:00
Senior's Captain Drive-in
Drive-in 12.00, 2 tee start 1st & 13th 12.00 to 12.20, evening meal 5;30pm
12:00 – 14:00
Club Seniors
Thu 9th
Thu 9th
Ladies friendly v Rolls of Monmouth - away
tee 10am
Ladies Team
Thu 9th
Bethesda Church
Buffet in Top half of Lounge @ 12:30pm
Club
Thu 9th
Ladies seniors v St Pierre - away
tee 10.27am
Ladies Team
Thu 9th
08:00 – 09:10
Julian Knight Police
08:00 – 09:10
Society
Thu 9th
12:30 – 13:40
Julian Knight Police society
12:30 – 13:40
Society
Thu 9th
14:00 – 14:40
David Johnson - BMA
14:00 – 14:40
Society
Thu 9th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v Men's 1st Team
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 10th
Fri 10th
10:30 – 10:40
Brad Gasson
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Fri 10th
11:30 – 12:10
Jason Binch - WGHols
11:30 – 12:10
Society
Fri 10th
14:30 – 14:40
Graham Ball
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Fri 10th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Whitchurch
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 11th
Sat 11th
Rogerstone Football Club
Dining Area used for Presentation Night 7:00pm
Club
Sat 11th
Australian Spoons Foursomes Qualifier : Stableford
Ladies
Sat 11th
4BB Stableford
1st tee closed from 16.00
Mens
Sat 11th
Ladies 1st v Southerndown - away
Tee 2pm
Ladies Team
Sun 12th
Sun 12th
07:40 – 16:30
Medal: Ladyhill & Branton Cups
course closed until 6pm - first tee only thereafter.
07:40 – 16:30
Mens
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 13th
Mon 13th
08:00 – 15:30
Senior's Open
08:00 – 15:30
Seniors Open
Mon 13th
19:30 – 22:30
41 Club
19:30 – 22:30
Visitors
Tue 14th
Tue 14th
Australian Spoons Foursomes Qualifier : Stableford + 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 14th
Halletts v Llanwern GC - Cup Away
tee 5pm
Hallets
Tue 14th
13:30 – 14:00
WGH John Gallop
13:30 – 14:00
Visitors
Tue 14th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v Greenmeadow 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 15th
Wed 15th
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers v Caerphilly Away
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers
Wed 15th
10:30 – 10:40
Pyle - reciprocal
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Wed 15th
13:30 – 13:40
Janet Turner - Ladies Captain Thornbury GC
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Wed 15th
14:00 – 14:10
John Carrol
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Wed 15th
17:00 – 17:30
Men's 3rd v Parc 1
17:00 – 17:30
Mens Team
Wed 15th
17:30 – 18:00
Men's 4th v Greenmeadow 1
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Thu 16th
Thu 16th
Men's 1st v Monmouthshire 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 16th
09:30 – 12:00
Ladies 12H Coffee Morning
09:30 – 12:00
Club Ladies Open
Thu 16th
13:00 – 14:00
Hereford Oddballs GS
13:00 – 14:00
Society
Thu 16th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd v St Mellons 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 17th
Fri 17th
Club Night
Club
Sat 18th
Sat 18th
WG Medal
Ladies
Sat 18th
Medal
Mens
Sun 19th
Sun 19th
09:30 – 10:30
Trefor Jones Cup
09:30 – 10:30
Adult/Junior
Sun 19th
12:00 – 12:20
Mr T Hammond - WGB
12:00 – 12:20
Visitors
Sun 19th
12:30 – 13:30
Match v Worcestershire
Post match dinner, Jacket & Tie
12:30 – 13:30
Mens Team
Sun 19th
14:15 – 15:00
Ladies 1st Team v St Pierre
14:15 – 15:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 20th
Mon 20th
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies 3rd Team v Monmouth
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 20th
11:30 – 12:00
Mark Wickham
11:30 – 12:00
Society
Mon 20th
12:00 – 12:30
Matthew Hall
12:00 – 12:30
Society
Mon 20th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Southerndown GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 20th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th v Men's 3rd
Match rearranged from Wed 9th May due to inclement weather.
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 21st
Tue 21st
WG Medal + 9H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 21st
13:00 – 13:10
Mr Fry
13:00 – 13:10
Visitors
Tue 21st
13:30 – 14:00
Mr Lock
13:30 – 14:00
Visitors
Wed 22nd
Wed 22nd
Men's 4th v Llanwern 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 22nd
Mixed Tour
Club
Wed 22nd
Ladies 2nd v Whitchurch - away
Tee 3pm
Ladies Team
Wed 22nd
08:15 – 09:00
Mark Hills Trophy & Auction
08:15 – 09:00
Seniors
Wed 22nd
12:15 – 13:00
The Friday boys Teignmouth Golf Club
12:15 – 13:00
Society
Wed 22nd
17:00 – 17:10
Mr Gale
17:00 – 17:10
Visitors
Thu 23rd
Thu 23rd
Mixed Tour
Club
Thu 23rd
Men's 5th v Llanwern 111 - away
Mens Team
Thu 23rd
Men's 3rd v Tredegar Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 23rd
Men's 2nd v Celtic Manor 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 23rd
10:00 – 10:10
Mr Keir
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Thu 23rd
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Seniors v St Pierre
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 23rd
11:00 – 12:00
Kris Agland
11:00 – 12:00
Society
Thu 23rd
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st v Llanwern 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 24th
Fri 24th
Mixed Tour
Club
Fri 24th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Bryn Meadows
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 25th
Sat 25th
Bailey Cup - Bogey Competition
Mens
Sat 25th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 26th
Sun 26th
08:00 – 16:30
Men's Open
08:00 – 16:30
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 27th
Mon 27th
Bank Holiday Pro Competition
Club
Mon 27th
14:00 – 14:10
Mr Trott
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Tue 28th
Tue 28th
08:45 – 12:00
GUW Medal & Club Championship Qualifier
08:45 – 12:00
Ladies
Tue 28th
12:00 – 12:10
Worcestershire Reciprocal
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Tue 28th
15:45 – 17:00
GUW Medal & Club Championship Qualifier
15:45 – 17:00
Ladies
Tue 28th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v Brynmeadows 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 29th
Wed 29th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th v Tredegar Park 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 30th
Thu 30th
Men's 3rd v Greenmeadow 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 30th
Men's 1st v St Mellons 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 30th
11:30 – 12:00
Brian Saunders
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Thu 30th
13:00 – 14:30
Glamorgan Farmers' Golf Society
13:00 – 14:30
Visitors
Thu 30th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd v Llanwern 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 31st
Fri 31st
10:00 – 10:30
Glamorganshire
10:00 – 10:30
Visitors
Fri 31st
11:30 – 11:40
david pearce
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Fri 31st
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Caerphilly
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers