Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Sat 1st
Sat 1st
Stableford: Gwent Handicap Competition Qualifier
Mens
Sat 1st
18 hole stableford and County Irene Strong qualifier
Ladies
Sat 1st
15:00 – 15:30
Glamorganshire GC
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Sun 2nd
Sun 2nd
09:30 – 09:40
WGH - Mal Dickson
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Sun 2nd
09:50 – 13:10
Mixed Open
09:50 – 13:10
Club
Sun 2nd
14:00 – 14:30
Glamorganshire GC
14:00 – 14:30
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 3rd
Mon 3rd
Seniors v Whitchurch GC - away
Tee 13.00
Seniors Team
Mon 3rd
Men's 5th v Pontnewydd 11 - away
Mens Team
Mon 3rd
Ladies 1st Team v Pyle & Kenfig GC - away
Tee 4pm
Ladies Team
Mon 3rd
09:00 – 09:10
Mr Palmer
09:00 – 09:10
Visitors
Mon 3rd
10:00 – 10:30
Nigel James
10:00 – 10:30
Society
Mon 3rd
10:30 – 10:50
Worcestershire Reciprocal
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Mon 3rd
13:00 – 13:30
Barrie Dawson
13:00 – 13:30
Society
Tue 4th
Tue 4th
18 hole stableford and County Irene Strong qualifier & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Wed 5th
Wed 5th
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers v Bryn Meadows Away
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers
Wed 5th
10:00 – 10:30
Mauricio Garcia Valdecasas
10:00 – 10:30
Visitors
Wed 5th
11:30 – 13:30
Thomas Carroll Golf Day
11:30 – 13:30
Visitors
Wed 5th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd v Parc 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 6th
Thu 6th
Men's 4th v West Mon 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 6th
Men's 2nd v Monmouthshire 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 6th
Seniors v Pyle & Kenfig GC away
Tee 12 noon
Seniors Team
Thu 6th
Ladies 2nd Team v St Pierre - away
Tee 3pm
Ladies Team
Thu 6th
Ladies friendly v Pontypool GC - away
Tee 10.30am
Ladies Team
Thu 6th
11:00 – 11:10
Mr George
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Thu 6th
11:30 – 11:40
Vicki Schage
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Thu 6th
12:00 – 14:00
Newport RFC Golf Day
12:00 – 14:00
Society
Thu 6th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st v Celtic Manor 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 7th
Fri 7th
09:45 – 09:55
Helen Grove
09:45 – 09:55
Visitors
Fri 7th
11:45 – 11:55
Worcestershire Reciprocal
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Fri 7th
14:00 – 14:40
Falcons Society
14:00 – 14:40
Society
Fri 7th
17:30 – 17:40
Megan Jones
17:30 – 17:40
Visitors
Sat 8th
Sat 8th
Club Night
7 for 7.30 pm - Buffet - Family night with disco. £10 - under 16 go free. Tickets from bar.
Club
Sat 8th
Captain's Week-end: Ladies & Seniors
Club
Sat 8th
Captain's Week-end: Men & Alternate Ladies - Stableford
Club
Sat 8th
Captain's Week-end: Juniors
Club
Sun 9th
Sun 9th
Captain's Week-end: Prize-giving
Starts: 18.00 approx
Club
Sun 9th
11:30 – 13:00
Captain's Week-end: Mixed
2 ball Texas scramble - 9 tee shots each - Any combination
11:30 – 13:00
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 10th
Mon 10th
IRRV MEETING
IRRV Meeting in Conservatory 10:00 - 3:00pm
Club
Mon 10th
Seniors v Radyr GC - away
Tee 11.00
Seniors Team
Mon 10th
09:30 – 09:40
Paul Cooney
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Mon 10th
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies 3rd Team v Celtic Manor
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 10th
12:00 – 12:10
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Tue 11th
Tue 11th
Chapman Cups 4somes – draw for partners & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 11th
13:00 – 13:10
Daily Mail Foursomes match
13:00 – 13:10
Ladies Team
Tue 11th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v St Mellons 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 11th
17:45 – 18:15
Halletts v Bargoed GC
17:45 – 18:15
Hallets
Wed 12th
Wed 12th
Men's 3rd v Llanwern 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 12th
08:15 – 09:00
Ray Found Trophy
08:15 – 09:00
Seniors
Wed 12th
10:30 – 10:50
Martin Haines
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Wed 12th
11:30 – 12:30
Martyn Branch - Ian Booth tours
11:30 – 12:30
Visitors
Wed 12th
13:30 – 13:40
Pyle - reciprocal
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Wed 12th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th v Parc 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 13th
Thu 13th
Men's 1st v Woodlake Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 13th
09:30 – 09:50
Tony Hughes
09:30 – 09:50
Visitors
Thu 13th
10:00 – 10:10
Godfrey Newman
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Thu 13th
11:30 – 12:30
Des Gingell - Cumberwell Park
11:30 – 12:30
Society
Thu 13th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd v St Pierre 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 14th
Fri 14th
10:30 – 10:40
Mr Foderingham
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Fri 14th
11:45 – 11:55
Radyr Reciprocal
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Fri 14th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Monmouthshire Cup match
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 15th
Sat 15th
WG Medal
Starts: 15.00
Ladies
Sat 15th
08:00 – 14:30
Am-Am
08:00 – 14:30
Club
Sun 16th
Sun 16th
Past Captains v St Pierre GC Past Captains - Away
9.15 am tee time followed by Sunday Lunch - Jacket & Tie
Club
Sun 16th
Sunday Medal
Club
Sun 16th
11:30 – 12:00
Matt Knighton
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Sun 16th
12:00 – 12:50
Mr Mark Harris - WGH
12:00 – 12:50
Visitors
Sun 16th
14:15 – 15:00
Ladies 1st Team v Pennard
14:15 – 15:00
Ladies Team
Sun 16th
15:30 – 16:00
Ping Mixed Match
15:30 – 16:00
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 17th
Mon 17th
08:00 – 08:20
Frans Gschwind
08:00 – 08:20
Visitors
Mon 17th
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies 3rd Team v Rolls of Monmouth
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 17th
11:30 – 11:40
Rudd/Ward
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Mon 17th
12:00 – 12:30
Mr V Emmence - WGB
12:00 – 12:30
Visitors
Mon 17th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Rolls of Monmouth GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 17th
17:00 – 17:30
Junior team v St Pierre
17:00 – 17:30
Juniors Team
Tue 18th
Tue 18th
WG Medal & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 18th
16:00 – 16:10
Rudd/Ward
16:00 – 16:10
Visitors
Tue 18th
17:00 – 17:30
West Mon v Parc WTC
17:00 – 17:30
Visitors
Wed 19th
Wed 19th
Men's 5th v West Mon 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 19th
10:00 – 10:45
Gwent Seniors v Somerset Seniors - Foursomes
10:00 – 10:45
10 County Match
Wed 19th
13:30 – 14:30
Gwent Seniors v Somerset Seniors - Singles
13:30 – 14:30
10 County Match
Wed 19th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd v West Mon 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 20th
Thu 20th
Men's 4th v Parc 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 20th
Ladies Welsh Team Championships
Abergele Golf Club
Ladies
Thu 20th
Men's 2nd v Woodlake 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 20th
09:30 – 09:40
Hansueli Zürcher
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Thu 20th
11:00 – 11:30
Ladies Friendly Match v St Pierre
11:00 – 11:30
Ladies Team
Thu 20th
12:20 – 12:30
Nicheisa Company
12:20 – 12:30
Visitors
Thu 20th
13:00 – 14:30
South Wales Coast Golf Captains Society
13:00 – 14:30
Society
Thu 20th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st v St Pierre 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 21st
Fri 21st
Wayfarers v Whitchurch Away
Wayfarers
Fri 21st
Ladies Welsh Team Championships
Ladies
Fri 21st
10:15 – 11:00
Mr Ashby - WGB
10:15 – 11:00
Visitors
Fri 21st
11:45 – 11:55
Mr Vincent
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Fri 21st
13:30 – 14:10
Mr R Sumpter
13:30 – 14:10
Visitors
Fri 21st
13:30 – 13:40
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Fri 21st
14:30 – 14:40
Mike Marshall
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Fri 21st
17:00 – 17:30
Halletts v Brynhill GC
17:00 – 17:30
Hallets
Sat 22nd
Sat 22nd
Muller Cup: Medal
Mens
Sat 22nd
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 22nd
Ladies Welsh Team Championships
Ladies
Sun 23rd
Sun 23rd
Ladies Welsh Team Championships
Ladies
Sun 23rd
Sunday Stableford
Club
Sun 23rd
10:00 – 14:00
Junior Festival of Golf
10:00 – 14:00
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 24th
Mon 24th
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers v Dinas Powys Away
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers
Mon 24th
09:00 – 09:10
Pyle - reciprocal
09:00 – 09:10
Visitors
Mon 24th
10:30 – 10:40
David Williams
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Mon 24th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Celtic Manor GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 25th
Tue 25th
18 and 9 hole stablefords
Ladies
Tue 25th
13:00 – 13:10
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
13:00 – 13:10
Visitors
Tue 25th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v West Mon 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 26th
Wed 26th
10:30 – 10:50
Maria Gentile
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Wed 26th
11:30 – 12:00
Michael Bourne - WGH
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Wed 26th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th v Parc 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 27th
Thu 27th
Men's 1st v St Pierre 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 27th
Men's 3rd v West Mon 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 27th
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Friendly v Rolls of Monmouth
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 27th
11:45 – 12:45
Creigiau Senior Ladies
11:45 – 12:45
Society
Thu 27th
13:00 – 14:15
The Leys Golfing Society
13:00 – 14:15
Society
Thu 27th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd v Woodlake Park 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 28th
Fri 28th
10:30 – 10:40
Andrew Goss
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Fri 28th
11:30 – 11:40
Dan Gabbidon
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Fri 28th
13:30 – 13:50
Radyr Reciprocal
13:30 – 13:50
Visitors
Fri 28th
14:00 – 14:10
Radyr Reciprocal
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Fri 28th
17:30 – 17:40
Megan Jones
17:30 – 17:40
Visitors
Sat 29th
Sat 29th
WG medal and Nancy Glendenning 1st round
Ladies
Sat 29th
Team of 4 Tankards
Mens
Sun 30th
Sun 30th
10:00 – 12:30
South Wales Girls
10:00 – 12:30
Juniors
Sun 30th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 2nd Team v Pontnewydd
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Sun 30th
15:00 – 15:10
max martin
15:00 – 15:10
Visitors