Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 1st
Mon 1st
Ladies friendly v Whitchurch GC - away
Tee 10am
Visitors
Mon 1st
11:30 – 13:30
Janet Turner - Ladies Captain Thornbury GC
2 tee start - 1st & 13th
11:30 – 13:30
Society
Mon 1st
14:30 – 14:40
Dr Peter Williams - WGH
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Mon 1st
17:00 – 17:10
Victory Shield match
17:00 – 17:10
Visitors
Tue 2nd
Tue 2nd
Men's 5th v Geanmeadow 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 2nd
Seniors v Southerndown GC - away
Tee 11.00
Seniors Team
Tue 2nd
WG Medal and Nancy Glendenning Round 1 & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Wed 3rd
Wed 3rd
09:00 – 09:10
mike every
09:00 – 09:10
Visitors
Wed 3rd
09:30 – 09:45
Mr West - WGB
09:30 – 09:45
Visitors
Wed 3rd
10:00 – 10:20
Mark Cummins
10:00 – 10:20
Visitors
Wed 3rd
11:30 – 11:50
Peter Rowe - WGH
11:30 – 11:50
Visitors
Wed 3rd
12:00 – 12:30
Mr Langlands
12:00 – 12:30
Visitors
Wed 3rd
14:45 – 15:05
Mr West - WGB
14:45 – 15:05
Visitors
Thu 4th
Thu 4th
Men's 3rd v Parc 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 4th
Men's 2nd v St Mellons 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 4th
Men's 4th v Geanmeadow 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 4th
08:00 – 16:00
Cancer Research UK Golf Day
08:00 – 16:00
Visitors
Thu 4th
16:30 – 16:40
conor jones
16:30 – 16:40
Visitors
Thu 4th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st v Monmouthshire 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 5th
Fri 5th
10:00 – 10:10
Lee Richards
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Fri 5th
11:40 – 11:50
Nathan Sell
11:40 – 11:50
Visitors
Fri 5th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Dinas Powys
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 6th
Sat 6th
Tucker Trophy - Whitchurch
1st tee closed from 16.00hrs Course closed for Tucker Trophy preparation
Club
Sat 6th
WG Centenary GS/FS qualifier
Ladies
Sat 6th
Stableford
Mens
Sat 6th
14:15 – 15:00
Ladies 2nd Team v Brynhill
14:15 – 15:00
Ladies Team
Sun 7th
Sun 7th
08:00 – 17:00
Golynos Oaks
Course closed until 18.00hrs
08:00 – 17:00
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 8th
Mon 8th
Ladies 1st Team v St Pierre - away
Tee 1.30pm
Ladies Team
Mon 8th
Seniors v St Mellons GC away
Tee 12.30
Seniors Team
Mon 8th
12:00 – 13:10
Ronnie - Ladies Capt Away Day Grove
12:00 – 13:10
Society
Mon 8th
17:00 – 17:30
Junior team v Llanwern
17:00 – 17:30
Juniors Team
Tue 9th
Tue 9th
WG Centenary GS/FS qualifier & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 9th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v Llanwern 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 10th
Wed 10th
Seniors away day
Seniors
Wed 10th
13:30 – 14:00
Neil Townsend
13:30 – 14:00
Society
Wed 10th
17:00 – 17:30
Men's 3rd v Tredegar Park 1
17:00 – 17:30
Mens Team
Wed 10th
17:30 – 18:00
Men's 4th v Llanwern 11
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Thu 11th
Thu 11th
Madam Ladies Captain away day
Worcestershire Golf Club - time TBC
Ladies
Thu 11th
Men's 1st v Llanwern 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 11th
16:00 – 16:10
Titleist Pairs match - Steve Holvey
16:00 – 16:10
Club
Thu 11th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd v Celtic Manor 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 11th
17:45 – 18:15
Halletts v Ridgeway GC
17:45 – 18:15
Hallets
Fri 12th
Fri 12th
Little Oaks Fun Golf - Long Holes
12 Holes starting at 5pm
Club
Fri 12th
08:45 – 08:55
Richard Ellis
08:45 – 08:55
Visitors
Fri 12th
10:30 – 10:40
Phil Lloyd
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Fri 12th
11:45 – 11:55
Keith Langridge
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Fri 12th
13:30 – 13:40
Radyr Reciprocal
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Sat 13th
Sat 13th
L A Phillips Cup: Medal
Mens
Sat 13th
WG Medal and Nancy Glendenning Round 2
Ladies
Sun 14th
Sun 14th
Match v Ross on Wye - Friendly away
Tee time 12.00
Mens Team
Sun 14th
09:30 – 09:40
nick scholey
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Sun 14th
10:00 – 10:50
Allan Sawyers
10:00 – 10:50
Visitors
Sun 14th
12:00 – 12:30
Junior Club Championship qualifier
12:00 – 12:30
Juniors
Sun 14th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 1st Team v Pyle & Kenfig GC
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 15th
Mon 15th
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies 3rd Team v Radyr
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 15th
12:00 – 12:10
Mr Lonsdale
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Mon 15th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Cardiff GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 15th
14:00 – 14:10
Anthony Russell
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Mon 15th
15:45 – 15:55
Richard Healy - GCMA
15:45 – 15:55
Visitors
Mon 15th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v TP Cup match
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Tue 16th
Tue 16th
WG Medal and Nancy Glendenning Round 2 & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 16th
Sandy Veale - Wales Golf
Club
Tue 16th
17:00 – 17:30
Halletts v Glamorganshire GC
17:00 – 17:30
Hallets
Wed 17th
Wed 17th
12:00 – 12:10
Denise Richards & Julie Thomas - County Players
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Wed 17th
12:20 – 12:30
Radyr Reciprocal
12:20 – 12:30
Visitors
Wed 17th
13:45 – 14:40
Glamorganshire Golf Club - Russell Thomas
13:45 – 14:40
Society
Wed 17th
15:30 – 15:40
Dorothy Meacock Foursomes v Brynmeadow GC
15:30 – 15:40
Ladies Team
Wed 17th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd v Greanmeadow 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 18th
Thu 18th
Men's 2nd v Llanwern 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 18th
Men's 5th v Brynmeadow 11 - away
Mens Team
Thu 18th
Men's 4th v Tredegar Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 18th
10:00 – 10:10
Mr Holiday
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Thu 18th
11:00 – 11:10
john Bees
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Thu 18th
11:30 – 11:40
Mr Boust
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Thu 18th
12:45 – 14:15
Ladies Member & Guests
Ladies Members & Guests
GS/FS Stableford
12:45 – 14:15
Ladies
Thu 18th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st v St Mellons 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 19th
Fri 19th
Employees meeting
Club
Fri 19th
11:30 – 11:50
Mr Seddon
11:30 – 11:50
Visitors
Fri 19th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Maesteg
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 20th
Sat 20th
18 hole stableford and Seniors’ Cup
Ladies
Sat 20th
Tom Smith's Cups: 4BBB Medal
Mens
Sun 21st
Sun 21st
08:00 – 13:20
Members and Guests 1 Book
08:00 – 13:20
Mens Book
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 22nd
Mon 22nd
Ladies 3rd v Rolls of Monmouth - away
Tee 12.30
Ladies Team
Mon 22nd
Seniors v Cardiff GC away
Tee 12 noon
Seniors Team
Mon 22nd
09:00 – 09:30
Monmouthshire County 1st team match vs Glamorgan
09:00 – 09:30
10 County Match
Mon 22nd
10:10 – 10:20
Mr Williams
10:10 – 10:20
Visitors
Mon 22nd
10:30 – 10:40
William Pontin
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Mon 22nd
12:00 – 12:10
terry Smith
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Mon 22nd
14:00 – 15:00
Monmouthshire County 1st team match vs Glamorgan
14:00 – 15:00
10 County Match
Tue 23rd
Tue 23rd
Men's 3rd v Parc 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 23rd
18 hole stableford and Seniors’ cups & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 23rd
10:30 – 10:40
Caroline Stokes
13th tee
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Tue 23rd
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th v Pontnewydd 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 24th
Wed 24th
11:30 – 12:40
Welsh Guards Golf Association
11:30 – 12:40
Society
Wed 24th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th v West Mon 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 25th
Thu 25th
Ladies Seniors v Radyr G C - away
tee 10.30am
Ladies Team
Thu 25th
Seniors v Wenvoe GC - away
tee 11am
Seniors Team
Thu 25th
Men's 1st v Celtic Manor 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 25th
Ladies friendly v Ross on Wye - away
Tee 10.30
Ladies Team
Thu 25th
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers v Maesteg Away
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers
Thu 25th
10:00 – 11:00
John Ford 3 Counties
10:00 – 11:00
Society
Thu 25th
11:30 – 12:30
The South Africa Shut
11:30 – 12:30
Visitors
Thu 25th
13:00 – 14:30
Transport Golf Society (TGS) South Wales.
13:00 – 14:30
Society
Thu 25th
14:30 – 15:30
John Ford - 3 Counties
14:30 – 15:30
Society
Thu 25th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd v Monmouthshire 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 26th
Fri 26th
10:00 – 10:10
Mike Hobbs
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Fri 26th
10:45 – 11:00
Angus Bailey
10:45 – 11:00
Visitors
Fri 26th
13:40 – 15:00
Scott Harris - Eastman GS
13:40 – 15:00
Visitors
Sat 27th
Sat 27th
Ladies 2nd Team v Brynhill - away
Tee 1.45pm
Ladies Team
Sat 27th
Medal: Age's Cup
Mens
Sat 27th
WG Medal and Meacock and Haggett trophies
Ladies
Sun 28th
Sun 28th
Dave Platt
90th Birthday in Dining Area
Club
Sun 28th
09:00 – 10:00
Neil Coleman
09:00 – 10:00
Society
Sun 28th
10:00 – 10:30
Junior Medal - OOM
10:00 – 10:30
Juniors
Sun 28th
11:00 – 11:30
Tod John
11:00 – 11:30
Society
Sun 28th
12:00 – 12:10
Mr Charles
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Sun 28th
12:30 – 14:00
Mixed Competition
12:30 – 14:00
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 29th
Mon 29th
Junior team v St Pierre - away
Tee 5pm
Juniors Team
Mon 29th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Pyle & Kenfig GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 30th
Tue 30th
Men's 4th v Parc 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 30th
WG Medal and Meacock and Haggett trophies & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 30th
Men's 5th v St Mellons 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 31st
Wed 31st
Presidents Meeting
Club
Wed 31st
10:45 – 10:55
Mrs Lamb
10:45 – 10:55
Visitors
Wed 31st
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd v Llanwern 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team