Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Thu 1st
Thu 1st
Men's 2nd v St Pierre 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 1st
Ladies 3rd Team v Monmouth - away
Tee 2.30pm
Ladies Team
Thu 1st
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers v Llanishen Away
00:00 – 00:00
Wayfarers
Thu 1st
10:30 – 12:00
Pyle & Kenfig Seniors - Captain's away day
10:30 – 12:00
Society
Thu 1st
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Radyr GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Thu 1st
14:30 – 14:40
Dan Thomas
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Thu 1st
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st v Woodlake Park 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 2nd
Fri 2nd
Employees meeting
Club
Fri 2nd
09:00 – 10:00
Bristol Aerospace Golf Society (BAGS)
09:00 – 10:00
Society
Fri 2nd
14:00 – 15:00
Bristol Aerospace Golf Society (BAGS)
14:00 – 15:00
Society
Sat 3rd
Sat 3rd
Stableford: Gwyn James Trophy
Club
Sat 3rd
18 hole Stableford and Grannies Cup
Ladies
Sun 4th
Sun 4th
Sunday Medal
Club
Sun 4th
11:30 – 12:00
Barrie Bostock
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Sun 4th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 1st Team v Creigiau GC
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 5th
Mon 5th
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies 3rd Team v Monmouthsire
10:15 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 5th
12:00 – 12:30
Golf Club Stewards Association
12:00 – 12:30
Society
Mon 5th
12:40 – 12:50
Geraint Evans
12:40 – 12:50
Visitors
Tue 6th
Tue 6th
Seniors v Monmouthshire GC - away
Tee 11.30am
Seniors Team
Tue 6th
18 hole Stableford and Grannies Cup & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Wed 7th
Wed 7th
10:10 – 10:20
Linda Alexander
10:10 – 10:20
Visitors
Wed 7th
12:00 – 12:40
Len Tinker
12:00 – 12:40
Visitors
Wed 7th
13:00 – 13:10
Mr Feltham
13:00 – 13:10
Visitors
Thu 8th
Thu 8th
09:00 – 13:00
Newport Cup
09:00 – 13:00
Ladies Open
Thu 8th
14:30 – 14:40
Radyr Reciprocal
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Thu 8th
14:30 – 14:40
Mr Hourt
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Thu 8th
15:00 – 15:10
James Holder
15:00 – 15:10
Visitors
Fri 9th
Fri 9th
Welsh Team Championships
Details at St. Pierre
Mens
Fri 9th
10:00 – 10:45
Bristol & Clifton Divots
10:00 – 10:45
Society
Sat 10th
Sat 10th
Welsh Team Championships
Details at St. Pierre
Mens
Sat 10th
Roy Skuse Spoon: Stableford
Mens
Sat 10th
WG Medal and Silver/Bronze Medal and Cup
Ladies
Sun 11th
Sun 11th
Welsh Team Championships
Details at St. Pierre
Mens
Sun 11th
Ladies 2nd Team v Pontnewydd - away
Tee 2pm
Ladies Team
Sun 11th
Match v Worcestershire - away
Tee time 12.30pm
Mens Team
Sun 11th
08:30 – 11:00
Gwent Captain's
Lunch: ?
08:30 – 11:00
Club
Sun 11th
11:15 – 11:25
Davies
11:15 – 11:25
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 12th
Mon 12th
10:15 – 10:55
Duncan Alan
10:15 – 10:55
Visitors
Mon 12th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Glamorganshire GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 12th
17:00 – 17:30
Junior team v Greenmeadows
17:00 – 17:30
Juniors Team
Tue 13th
Tue 13th
WG Medal and Silver/Bronze Medal and Cup & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 13th
12:30 – 12:40
Barbara Smith
12:30 – 12:40
Visitors
Tue 13th
14:00 – 14:10
Tony McCarthy
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Wed 14th
Wed 14th
Seniors v Celtic Manor GC - away cancelled
Tee 11.00
Seniors Team
Wed 14th
11:30 – 11:40
Alan boyd
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Wed 14th
14:00 – 14:10
Ralph Saunders
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Wed 14th
14:30 – 14:40
Cradoc GC
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Wed 14th
15:00 – 15:30
Radyr Reciprocal
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Thu 15th
Thu 15th
10:00 – 14:00
Ladies Open Alliance
3 ball stableford waltz
10:00 – 14:00
Ladies
Thu 15th
14:30 – 14:40
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Thu 15th
15:00 – 15:30
Radyr Reciprocal
15:00 – 15:30
Visitors
Fri 16th
Fri 16th
09:00 – 09:20
Roger Howells
09:00 – 09:20
Visitors
Fri 16th
10:00 – 10:10
Pyle - reciprocal
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Fri 16th
11:45 – 11:55
Mr Donovan
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Fri 16th
14:30 – 14:40
Roger Howells
14:30 – 14:40
Visitors
Sat 17th
Sat 17th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl
Ladies
Sat 17th
Medal
Mens
Sat 17th
15:00 – 15:10
Mr Evans
15:00 – 15:10
Visitors
Sun 18th
Sun 18th
Ladies 1st Team v Pennard GC - away
Tee 13.00
Ladies Team
Sun 18th
Mixed Tour Reunion
12 Comp
Club
Sun 18th
09:30 – 09:40
Steve Price
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Sun 18th
09:45 – 09:55
Neil Parsons
09:45 – 09:55
Visitors
Sun 18th
10:30 – 10:40
Titleist Pairs match
10:30 – 10:40
Mens Team
Sun 18th
11:40 – 11:50
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
11:40 – 11:50
Visitors
Sun 18th
12:00 – 12:10
James Clark
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Sun 18th
14:00 – 14:30
Junior Medal - OOM
14:00 – 14:30
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 19th
Mon 19th
Wayfarers v Wenvoe Away
Away first Tee 4.30
Wayfarers
Mon 19th
Junior team v Llanwern - away
Tee 4pm
Juniors Team
Mon 19th
10:00 – 10:10
Pyle - reciprocal
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Mon 19th
12:00 – 12:10
Mr Burton
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Mon 19th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v St Mellons GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 19th
15:00
Casper
15:00
Visitors
Tue 20th
Tue 20th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 20th
11:30 – 11:40
Andrew Dunn
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Wed 21st
Wed 21st
Branched out
Club
Wed 21st
10:00 – 10:10
Dave Rowe
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Wed 21st
10:20 – 10:30
Matthew Hone
10:20 – 10:30
Visitors
Thu 22nd
Thu 22nd
Seniors v Creigiau G C away
Tee 12.30
Seniors Team
Thu 22nd
09:00
Anthony Guest
09:00
Visitors
Thu 22nd
10:00 – 10:30
Tenby Golf Club
10:00 – 10:30
Visitors
Thu 22nd
11:00 – 13:00
Graham Pain Enmore Park GC
2 tee start - 1st & 13th
11:00 – 13:00
Society Visitors
Fri 23rd
Fri 23rd
Club Night - Little Oaks
12 Holes
Club
Fri 23rd
09:30 – 10:30
Graham Bartley Creigiau Wayfarers
09:30 – 10:30
Society
Fri 23rd
11:00 – 11:10
mike hames
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Fri 23rd
11:35 – 11:45
Pyle - reciprocal
11:35 – 11:45
Visitors
Fri 23rd
13:30 – 14:30
Graham Bartley Creigau Wayfarers
13:30 – 14:30
Society
Sat 24th
Sat 24th
Pat Roberts Trophy Club Competition – Open to all
Club
Sun 25th
Sun 25th
Sunday Stableford
Club
Sun 25th
09:30 – 09:40
Jason Ashton
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Sun 25th
10:00 – 10:10
Radyr Reciprocal
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Sun 25th
11:00 – 11:10
Andy Hodges
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 26th
Mon 26th
Bank Holiday Pro Competition
Club
Mon 26th
12:30 – 14:00
Bank Holiday Mixed Competition - Founders Salver
12:30 – 14:00
Club
Tue 27th
Tue 27th
09:30 – 13:30
Members’ Day – 18 hole stableford
Shotgun Start 9:30
Course closed in morning reopens
@ 13:30
09:30 – 13:30
Ladies
Tue 27th
16:15 – 17:15
Wayfarers v Llanishen
16:15 – 17:15
Wayfarers
Wed 28th
Wed 28th
09:30 – 10:15
Cardiff Prison Golf Society
09:30 – 10:15
Society
Wed 28th
11:30 – 11:40
Chris Hears
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Wed 28th
15:30 – 15:40
Radyr Reciprocal
15:30 – 15:40
Visitors
Thu 29th
Thu 29th
Ladies 3rd Team v Radyr - away
Tee 2.30pm
Ladies Team
Thu 29th
10:00 – 10:30
Ladies Friendly Match v Pontypool GC
10:00 – 10:30
Ladies Team
Thu 29th
10:30 – 10:40
Gareth Davies
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Thu 29th
11:00 – 11:10
Andrew Hamilton
11:00 – 11:10
Visitors
Thu 29th
12:00 – 12:10
James Porter
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Thu 29th
13:30 – 14:30
Bristol P&H Golf Society
13:30 – 14:30
Society
Thu 29th
14:30 – 15:30
P& W Soc - Chris Holmes
14:30 – 15:30
Society
Fri 30th
Fri 30th
10:00 – 11:30
Bargoed Golf Club - Geraint Phelps
10:00 – 11:30
Society
Fri 30th
13:30 – 13:40
Radyr Reciprocal
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Sat 31st
Sat 31st
Daily Mail Foursomes qualifier
Ladies
Sat 31st
Roy Skuse Spoon
Mens