Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Sun 1st
Sun 1st
Ladies 1st Team v Creigiau GC - away
Tee 10.30am
Ladies Team
Sun 1st
10:30 – 12:50
Members and Guests 2 Book
10:30 – 12:50
Mens Book
Sun 1st
13:30 – 13:40
Mr Taylor
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Sun 1st
14:00 – 14:10
Mr coyne
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 2nd
Mon 2nd
41 Club
7.00pm start
Club
Mon 2nd
Junior team v Greenmeadow - away
Tee 4pm
Juniors Team
Mon 2nd
Seniors Autumn Tour
2nd to 5th
Seniors
Mon 2nd
10:00 – 10:30
Ladies Seniors v Momouthshire G C
10:00 – 10:30
Ladies Team
Tue 3rd
Tue 3rd
Daily Mail Foursomes qualifier & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Wed 4th
Wed 4th
10:00 – 10:20
Peter Thompson - WGB
10:00 – 10:20
Visitors
Wed 4th
11:30 – 12:30
Steve Standbridge - C&G
11:30 – 12:30
Society
Thu 5th
Thu 5th
10:30 – 10:50
Peter Hadyn
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Thu 5th
11:00 – 12:30
Robbie Norris - Senior Captain Cottrell Park
11:00 – 12:30
Society
Fri 6th
Fri 6th
Final's Day - Spare Day 2
Club
Fri 6th
10:15 – 10:25
Worcestershire Reciprocal
10:15 – 10:25
Visitors
Fri 6th
12:00 – 12:10
Mike Barnard
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Fri 6th
13:30 – 14:30
Jock Fisher Putter
Meal: 19.00
13:30 – 14:30
Club
Sat 7th
Sat 7th
Stableford
Mens
Sat 7th
Par & Cup
Ladies
Sat 7th
Final's Day - Spare Day 1
Club
Sun 8th
Sun 8th
08:00 – 17:00
Final's Day
Course closed until 5pm
08:00 – 17:00
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 9th
Mon 9th
Ladies 2nd Team v Monmouthshire - away
Tee 11am
Ladies Team
Mon 9th
Seniors v Glamorganshire GC - away
11am
Seniors Team
Mon 9th
10:00 – 10:10
Pyle - reciprocal
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Mon 9th
11:45 – 12:10
Chris Hopkins
11:45 – 12:10
Visitors
Tue 10th
Tue 10th
Par & Cup & 9 hole stableford
Ladies
Tue 10th
13:30 – 13:40
Mr Gilfoily
13:30 – 13:40
Visitors
Tue 10th
14:00
Phil Evans
14:00
Visitors
Wed 11th
Wed 11th
08:15 – 09:00
President's Autumn Spoon
08:15 – 09:00
Seniors
Wed 11th
10:45 – 10:50
Pauline Fletcher - Chipping Sodbury GC
10:45 – 10:50
Visitors
Thu 12th
Thu 12th
08:30 – 08:45
Welsh Seniors
08:30 – 08:45
Visitors
Thu 12th
13:30 – 14:15
Welsh Seniors
13:30 – 14:15
Visitors
Fri 13th
Fri 13th
Victory Shield Celebration night
7.30pm start
Club
Fri 13th
09:30 – 09:40
Ross Phillpotts
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Fri 13th
11:30 – 12:00
Ken Rawcliffe - Past Captains Lansdown GC
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Sat 14th
Sat 14th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 14th
14:00 – 18:00
Little Oaks Finals
14:00 – 18:00
Mens
Sun 15th
Sun 15th
08:30 – 09:30
Divots Mike James
08:30 – 09:30
Society
Sun 15th
10:20 – 10:30
Sandro Wickhart
10:20 – 10:30
Visitors
Sun 15th
10:30 – 10:50
Kevin Woodham - WGH
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Sun 15th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 2nd Team v St Pierre
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 16th
Mon 16th
09:30 – 10:00
Tim Dyson
09:30 – 10:00
Visitors
Mon 16th
10:00 – 10:10
Hans Johanson
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Mon 16th
11:45 – 11:55
Pyle - reciprocal
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Mon 16th
12:00 – 12:30
Past Captain's - Naunton Down Golf Club
12:00 – 12:30
Visitors
Tue 17th
Tue 17th
18 & 9 hole Stableford
Ladies
Tue 17th
IRRV MEETING
IRRV Meeting in Conservatory 10:00 - 3:00pm
Club
Wed 18th
Wed 18th
Thu 19th
Thu 19th
08:00 – 15:00
Senior's Open: 4 BBB Book
08:00 – 15:00
Seniors Open Book
Fri 20th
Fri 20th
Visitors
Club
Fri 20th
Ladies friendly v St Pierre - away
Tee 10am
Ladies Team
Fri 20th
10:30 – 10:50
Nigel Kay
10:30 – 10:50
Visitors
Fri 20th
11:30 – 12:00
Chris Abraham
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Fri 20th
13:30 – 14:15
Wales U16 v England U16
Practice Round for 16 players -- ( 8 Wales - 8 England )
13:30 – 14:15
10 County Match
Sat 21st
Sat 21st
Ping Welsh Junior Tour
10 County Match
Sat 21st
Medal
Mens
Sat 21st
WG Medal & Breakthrough Brooch
Ladies
Sat 21st
08:00 – 09:00
Wales U16 v England U16
08:00 – 09:00
10 County Match
Sat 21st
13:00 – 14:00
Wales U16 v England U16
13:00 – 14:00
10 County Match
Sat 21st
15:15 – 15:25
William Pontin
9 holes
15:15 – 15:25
Visitors
Sun 22nd
Sun 22nd
Ping Welsh Junior Tour
Course Closed until 4pm - Wales Golf Event.
Juniors Open
Sun 22nd
08:00 – 09:00
Wales U16 v England U16
08:00 – 09:00
10 County Match
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 23rd
Mon 23rd
09:50 – 10:10
Liang Wang - WGH
09:50 – 10:10
Visitors
Mon 23rd
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Whitchurch GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 24th
Tue 24th
Ladies Fashions Show Rehearsal
Use of Dining Area and Staff room 3PM-5PM
Club
Tue 24th
WG Medal & Breakthrough Brooch & 9H Stableford
Ladies
Wed 25th
Wed 25th
09:30 – 12:00
Ladies Autumn Invitation 12 holes
Holes 1 – 12, soup & roll
09:30 – 12:00
Ladies
Thu 26th
Thu 26th
09:00 – 12:00
St Woolos Rotary Club Charity Day
09:00 – 12:00
Society
Fri 27th
Fri 27th
10:00 – 11:20
Seniors v Bristol & Clifton
10:00 – 11:20
Seniors
Sat 28th
Sat 28th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 28th
Stableford
Mens
Sun 29th
Sun 29th
Sunday Stableford
Club
Sun 29th
10:00 – 11:00
Wayfarers Final
10:00 – 11:00
Wayfarers
Sun 29th
11:30 – 12:00
SW Lakers - Chris Mayor
11:30 – 12:00
Society
Sun 29th
12:30 – 13:30
Match v Ross on Wye G C
12:30 – 13:30
Mens Team
Sun 29th
14:00 – 14:30
Junior Medal - OOM
14:00 – 14:30
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 30th
Mon 30th
Restoration Works Begin
Club