Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Fri 1st
Fri 1st
09:00 – 10:00
Keynsham vagabonds
09:00 – 10:00
Society
Fri 1st
10:00 – 11:00
Seniors v Bristol & Clifton GC
10:00 – 11:00
Seniors Team
Fri 1st
12:00 – 13:00
Keynsham vagabonds
12:00 – 13:00
Society
Fri 1st
13:10 – 14:20
Amish Chitroda
13:10 – 14:20
Visitors
Sat 2nd
Sat 2nd
WG Medal & 1st Round Winter Eclectic
Ladies
Sat 2nd
Saturday Swindle
Mens
Sun 3rd
Sun 3rd
09:30 – 10:30
Divots soc
09:30 – 10:30
Society
Sun 3rd
11:00 – 11:45
Ladies 1st Team Vs Pyle & Kenfig
11:00 – 11:45
Ladies Team
Sun 3rd
12:00 – 13:10
David Rogers
12:00 – 13:10
Society
Sun 3rd
13:30 – 14:30
Trefor Jones Cup
13:30 – 14:30
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 4th
Mon 4th
19:00
41 Club
Dining Room
19:00
Club
Tue 5th
Tue 5th
WG Medal & 1st Round Winter Eclectic
Ladies
Wed 6th
Wed 6th
12:00 – 13:00
Seniors v Ladies Section
Texas Scramble
12:00 – 13:00
Seniors
Thu 7th
Thu 7th
10:00 – 10:45
Gwent Seniors v Wiltshire Seniors
10:00 – 10:45
10 County Match
Thu 7th
13:30 – 14:30
Gwent Seniors v Wiltshire Seniors
13:30 – 14:30
10 County Match
Fri 8th
Fri 8th
Sat 9th
Sat 9th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 9th
Saturday Swindle
Mens
Sat 9th
14:00 – 14:30
Gloucestershire 1 - Practice Round
14:00 – 14:30
10 County Match
Sun 10th
Sun 10th
09:00 – 09:45
Gwent 1 v Gloucestershire 1
09:00 – 09:45
10 County Match
Sun 10th
11:00 – 11:30
Ladies Past Captains
11:00 – 11:30
Ladies
Sun 10th
13:00 – 14:00
Gwent 1 v Gloucestershire 1
13:00 – 14:00
10 County Match
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 11th
Mon 11th
Eclectic Competition Starts
Seniors
Tue 12th
Tue 12th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Wed 13th
Wed 13th
Thu 14th
Thu 14th
Fri 15th
Fri 15th
11:00 – 12:40
Orb Works Society
11:00 – 12:40
Society
Sat 16th
Sat 16th
Saturday Swindle
Mens
Sat 16th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 17th
Sun 17th
Winter League - starts
Club
Sun 17th
12:30 – 13:15
Ladies 1st Team Vs LLanwern
12:30 – 13:15
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 18th
Mon 18th
Tue 19th
Tue 19th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Wed 20th
Wed 20th
Thu 21st
Thu 21st
Fri 22nd
Fri 22nd
Sat 23rd
Sat 23rd
Saturday Swindle
Mens
Sat 23rd
18H Stableford Greensome Foursomes
Ladies
Sun 24th
Sun 24th
Winter League
Club
Sun 24th
12:30 – 13:45
Ladies 1st Team Match Vs Pennard
12:30 – 13:45
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 25th
Mon 25th
Tue 26th
Tue 26th
18H Stableford Greensome Foursomes
Ladies
Wed 27th
Wed 27th
11:00 – 11:45
Ladies 2nd Team Vs Radyr
11:00 – 11:45
Ladies Team
Thu 28th
Thu 28th
Fri 29th
Fri 29th
Sat 30th
Sat 30th
Saturday Swindle
Club
Sat 30th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 31st
Sun 31st
Winter League
Club