Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Tue 1st
Tue 1st
Men's 4th Team v Celtic Manor 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 1st
09:00 – 11:00
WG Medal & Club Championship Qualifier
09:00 – 11:00
Ladies
Tue 1st
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th Team v Monmouthshire 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 2nd
Wed 2nd
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd Team v West Mon 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 3rd
Thu 3rd
Men's 1st Team v Greenmeadow 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 3rd
Seniors v Pyle & Kenfig GC - away
1pm
Seniors Team
Thu 3rd
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Friendly v Brynhill GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 3rd
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v St Mellons 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 4th
Fri 4th
10:15 – 10:35
Tata Steel Soc
10:15 – 10:35
Society
Fri 4th
11:30 – 12:00
Chris Nichols
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Fri 4th
16:00 – 16:45
Ladies 2nd Team Vs St Mellons
16:00 – 16:45
Ladies Team
Fri 4th
17:00 – 17:45
Halletts Vs Parc
2nd round of the Halletts Cup
17:00 – 17:45
Hallets
Sat 5th
Sat 5th
Captain's Weekend/ Captain's Drive In
Club
Sun 6th
Sun 6th
Captain's Week-end: Prize Giving
Presentation of prizes start approx 6.30pm
Club
Sun 6th
12:10 – 12:20
LLion LLoyd-Kerry
12:10 – 12:20
Visitors
Sun 6th
12:30 – 14:00
Captain's weekend Mixed Golf Scramble
12:30 – 14:00
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 7th
Mon 7th
Men's 5th Team v Blackwood 1 - away
Mens Team
Mon 7th
Seniors v Radyr GC - away
1pm
Seniors Team
Mon 7th
Ladies 1st Team Vs Pyle & Kenfig Away
Ladies Team
Mon 7th
09:40 – 09:40
Mr. Michael Everitt
09:40 – 09:40
Visitors
Mon 7th
12:00 – 12:00
Ian Cress
12:00 – 12:00
Visitors
Mon 7th
13:30 – 14:30
Mr. Malcom
13:30 – 14:30
Society
Tue 8th
Tue 8th
WG Medal & Dragon Brooch
Ladies
Tue 8th
12:00 – 12:20
Pyle - reciprocal
12:00 – 12:20
Visitors
Wed 9th
Wed 9th
Halletts Vs Coed y Mwstwr Away
Mens Team
Wed 9th
Men's 2nd Team v West Mon 1 - away
Mens Team
Wed 9th
08:15 – 09:00
Ray Found Trophy
08:15 – 09:00
Seniors
Wed 9th
13:55 – 14:05
Neil Moss
13:55 – 14:05
Visitors
Thu 10th
Thu 10th
Men's 4th Team v Tredegar Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 10th
Issabelle Russell - County event
Venue - Pontnewydd Golf Club
Ladies
Thu 10th
Men's 3rd Team v Bryn Meadows 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 10th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Friendly v Rolls of Monmouth GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 10th
11:30 – 11:30
John Bate
11:30 – 11:30
Visitors
Thu 10th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st Team v Celtic Manor 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 11th
Fri 11th
11:15 – 12:00
Mark Harries
11:15 – 12:00
Society
Fri 11th
13:55 – 14:05
Craig Marsh
13:55 – 14:05
Visitors
Fri 11th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Whitehall Home
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 12th
Sat 12th
18 Hole Stableford/
Ladies
Sat 12th
Muller Cup
Medal
Mens
Sat 12th
WG Centenary Greensome Foursomes Stableford
Ladies
Sun 13th
Sun 13th
08:00 – 14:00
Am Am Open day - Team of 4 Texas Scramble
08:00 – 14:00
Open
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 14th
Mon 14th
11:55 – 12:05
Jo Paytmen
11:55 – 12:05
Visitors
Mon 14th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Rolls of Monmouth GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 14th
17:00 – 17:45
Halletts Vs Celtic Manor
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 15th
Tue 15th
WG Centenary Greensome Foursomes Stableford
Ladies
Tue 15th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd Team v Celtic Manor 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 15th
17:30 – 18:00
Men's 5th Team v Pontypool 1
17:30 – 18:00
Mens Team
Wed 16th
Wed 16th
Tredegar Park v Wayfarers away
Wayfarers
Wed 16th
09:30 – 09:35
Pyle - reciprocal
09:30 – 09:35
Visitors
Wed 16th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th Team v Bryn Meadows 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 17th
Thu 17th
Men's 1st Team v Woodlake Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 17th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Seniors v Radyr GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 17th
11:30 – 11:40
Radyr Reciprocal
11:30 – 11:40
Visitors
Thu 17th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v Tredegar Park 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 18th
Fri 18th
10:35 – 10:35
Richard Pierce
10:35 – 10:35
Visitors
Fri 18th
11:00 – 11:35
Mr Ashby
11:00 – 11:35
Visitors
Fri 18th
13:30
Simon Quinton
13:30
Visitors
Sat 19th
Sat 19th
WG Medal & 1st Round Nancy Glendenning
Ladies
Sat 19th
Team of 4 Tankards
Mens
Sat 19th
16:00
Ladies Welsh Team Champs
16.00-16.45
16:00
Ladies Team
Sun 20th
Sun 20th
08:00 – 17:00
Ladyhill & Tom Branton Cup
08:00 – 17:00
Mens
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 21st
Mon 21st
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Celtic Manor GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 22nd
Tue 22nd
WG Medal & 1st Round Nancy Glendenning
Ladies
Tue 22nd
Men's 2nd Team v Celtic Manor 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 22nd
County Close
Venue Woodlake Park
Ladies
Wed 23rd
Wed 23rd
Men's 5th Team v Parc 11 - away
Mens Team
Wed 23rd
10:00 – 10:10
Phillip Maynard
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Wed 23rd
10:35 – 10:45
Pyle - reciprocal
10:35 – 10:45
Visitors
Wed 23rd
13:00 – 13:10
Paul Evans
13:00 – 13:10
Visitors
Wed 23rd
17:00 – 17:30
Ping foursomes Vs. Whitchurch
17:00 – 17:30
Mixed
Thu 24th
Thu 24th
Men's 1st Team v St Pierre 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 24th
Ladies 3rd Team Vs St Pierre Away
Ladies Team
Thu 24th
Halletts Vs Aberdare Away
Mens Team
Thu 24th
10:00 – 10:10
Martin Latham
10:00 – 10:10
Visitors
Thu 24th
13:00 – 14:00
The Leys Golfing Society
13:00 – 14:00
Society
Fri 25th
Fri 25th
09:25 – 09:35
Seniors Singles Final 2020
09:25 – 09:35
Tee Reservation
Fri 25th
09:30 – 10:00
Mark Thompson
09:30 – 10:00
Society
Fri 25th
11:00 – 12:00
Eddie Watson - Lansdown GC
11:00 – 12:00
Society
Fri 25th
13:30 – 13:45
Luke Diamond
13:30 – 13:45
Visitors
Sat 26th
Sat 26th
Stableford
Mens
Sat 26th
Ladies 1st Team Vs Southerndown Away
Ladies Team
Sat 26th
18 H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 26th
15:05 – 15:45
Junior Club Championships Qualifying Event
15:05 – 15:45
Juniors
Sun 27th
Sun 27th
2020 Finals Day
All Day
Mixed
Sun 27th
09:30 – 10:15
Junior Club Championship Qualifier
09:30 – 10:15
Juniors
Sun 27th
12:00 – 12:30
Chris Bolton
12:00 – 12:30
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 28th
Mon 28th
09:00 – 09:10
Mr Goulty - WGB
09:00 – 09:10
Visitors
Mon 28th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Southerndown GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 29th
Tue 29th
12:25 – 13:55
Ladies' Captain's Drive-In - 12.30 Start Time (TBC)
12:25 – 13:55
Ladies
Tue 29th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd Team v St Mellons 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 30th
Wed 30th
Men's 4th Team v West Mon 1 - away
Mens Team
Wed 30th
10:05 – 10:15
John Humphreys
10:05 – 10:15
Visitors
Wed 30th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Friendly v St Pierre GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Wed 30th
15:30 – 15:40
Mike Probert
15:30 – 15:40
Visitors
Wed 30th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v Bryn Meadows 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 30th
17:45 – 18:15
Men's 5th Team v Parc 11
17:45 – 18:15
Mens Team