Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Thu 1st
Thu 1st
08:00 – 16:00
Cancer Research Golf Day
08:00 – 16:00
Visitors
Thu 1st
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st Team v St Pierre 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 2nd
Fri 2nd
11:35 – 11:45
Radyr Reciprocal
11:35 – 11:45
Visitors
Fri 2nd
12:05 – 12:50
Roger Gambarini
12:05 – 12:50
Mens
Fri 2nd
13:05 – 13:15
Sean O'Rourke
13:05 – 13:15
Visitors
Fri 2nd
13:30 – 14:10
Falcons Society
13:30 – 14:10
Society
Fri 2nd
16:05 – 16:15
Scott Pyn
16:05 – 16:15
Visitors
Fri 2nd
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Coed y Mwster Home
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 3rd
Sat 3rd
Stableford
Mens
Sat 3rd
Tucker Trophy at Whitchurch GC
Tucker trophy entry form 2021.pdf
Visitors
Sat 3rd
WG Medal & Nancy Glendenning Medal
Ladies
Sun 4th
Sun 4th
Tucker Trophy
Course closed until 6pm
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 5th
Mon 5th
Seniors v St Mellons GC - away
12.30pm
Seniors Team
Mon 5th
Men's 5th Team v St Pierre 11 - away
Mens Team
Mon 5th
09:35 – 09:55
Chris Phillips
09:35 – 09:55
Visitors
Mon 5th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies 3rd v Rolls of Monmouth GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 5th
12:00 – 12:10
Greg Language
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Mon 5th
17:00 – 17:45
Halletts Vs St Mellons
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 6th
Tue 6th
WG Medal & Nancy Glendenning Medal
Ladies
Tue 6th
13:30 – 14:10
David Whiskerd
13:30 – 14:10
Visitors
Tue 6th
16:45 – 17:10
Victory Shield Vs. Morlais Castle Golf Club
16:45 – 17:10
Mens Team
Wed 7th
Wed 7th
Seniors away day - Knowle GC
Seniors
Wed 7th
11:30 – 12:00
Rob Campbell
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Wed 7th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th Team v West Mon 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 8th
Thu 8th
Men's 2nd Team v Bryn Meadows 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 8th
Men's 3rd Team v St Mellons 1
Mens Team
Thu 8th
09:25 – 09:35
Mr Reed
09:25 – 09:35
Visitors
Thu 8th
09:35 – 09:45
Huw Williams
09:35 – 09:45
Visitors
Thu 8th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Seniors v St Pierre GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 8th
15:15 – 15:25
Radyr Reciprocal
15:15 – 15:25
Visitors
Thu 8th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st Team v Monmouthshire 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 9th
Fri 9th
09:15 – 09:25
Milo Thomas
09:15 – 09:25
Visitors
Fri 9th
10:30 – 11:20
Scorchers - Fire Rescue service
10:30 – 11:20
Society
Fri 9th
14:05 – 14:15
Blackwood GC
14:05 – 14:15
Visitors
Fri 9th
14:35 – 14:45
Sunday Golfers
14:35 – 14:45
Society
Sat 10th
Sat 10th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 10th
L A Phillips Cup: Medal
Mens
Sun 11th
Sun 11th
09:30 – 11:30
WGH - Roy Bayley
09:30 – 11:30
Society
Sun 11th
14:00 – 14:45
Junior Stableford & Blue Tee Challenge
14:00 – 14:45
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 12th
Mon 12th
Seniors v Cardiff GC - away
12 noon
Seniors Team
Mon 12th
Wayfarers v Pontypool Away
Wayfarers
Mon 12th
Ladies 2nd Team Vs Monmouthshire Away
Ladies Team
Mon 12th
12:15 – 12:30
Mr Young - WGB
12:15 – 12:30
Visitors
Tue 13th
Tue 13th
Chapman Cups Foursomes Stableford - Drawn Partners
Ladies
Tue 13th
Halletts Vs The Vale Away
Mens Team
Tue 13th
14:00 – 14:20
Andy Butcher
14:00 – 14:20
Visitors
Tue 13th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th Team v Woodlake Park 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 14th
Wed 14th
Men's 3rd Team v West Mon 1 - away
Mens Team
Wed 14th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 4th Team v Celtic Manor 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 15th
Thu 15th
Men's 2nd Team v St Mellons 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 15th
Men's 1st Team v Llanwern 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 15th
09:25 – 09:45
David James
09:25 – 09:45
Visitors
Thu 15th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Friendly v Whitchurch GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Thu 15th
11:25 – 11:35
Nick Scholey
11:25 – 11:35
Visitors
Thu 15th
13:00 – 14:00
Transport Society
13:00 – 14:00
Society
Thu 15th
14:35 – 14:45
Steve Major
14:35 – 14:45
Visitors
Fri 16th
Fri 16th
11:30 – 11:45
Mr Bishop - WGB
11:30 – 11:45
Visitors
Fri 16th
14:00 – 14:10
Dave Jones - Blackwood
14:00 – 14:10
Visitors
Sat 17th
Sat 17th
WG Medal & Meacock & Haggett
Ladies
Sat 17th
Pauline Price
Golden Wedding Party
Club
Sat 17th
Tom Smith's Cups: 4BBB Medal
Mens
Sun 18th
Sun 18th
County Mixed
Venue - Celtic Manor Golf Club
Ladies
Sun 18th
09:00 – 13:00
Members and Guests 1
4BBB - Includes Meal
09:00 – 13:00
Open Mens
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 19th
Mon 19th
Wayfarers v Whitehall Away
Wayfarers
Mon 19th
09:30 – 09:40
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
09:30 – 09:40
Visitors
Mon 19th
10:55 – 11:05
Mr McCann
10:55 – 11:05
Visitors
Mon 19th
11:50 – 12:10
Mr Jackson
11:50 – 12:10
Visitors
Mon 19th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Cardiff GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Mon 19th
17:00 – 17:40
Halletts Vs Coed y Mwstwr
17:00 – 17:40
Mens Team
Tue 20th
Tue 20th
Men's 5th Team v Monmouthshire 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 20th
WG Medal & Meacock & Haggett
Ladies
Tue 20th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 3rd Team v Bryn Meadows 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Tue 20th
18:35 – 18:45
Matthew Hearne
18:35 – 18:45
Visitors
Wed 21st
Wed 21st
09:25 – 09:35
Roger Howells
09:25 – 09:35
Visitors
Wed 21st
14:25 – 14:35
Roger Howells
14:25 – 14:35
Visitors
Wed 21st
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v West Mon 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 21st
17:45 – 18:15
Men's 4th Team v Tredegar Park 1
17:45 – 18:15
Mens Team
Thu 22nd
Thu 22nd
Ladies 2nd Team Vs Radyr Away
Ladies Team
Thu 22nd
Seniors v Wenvoe GC - away
11am
Seniors Team
Thu 22nd
09:30 – 10:50
Gwent Police Golf
09:30 – 10:50
Society
Thu 22nd
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st Team v Greenmeadow 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 23rd
Fri 23rd
1st Team County v Carmarthen
Venue - St Mellons Golf Club
Ladies
Fri 23rd
13:35 – 13:45
Radyr Reciprocal
13:35 – 13:45
Visitors
Fri 23rd
16:05 – 16:15
Pyle - reciprocal
16:05 – 16:15
Visitors
Sat 24th
Sat 24th
Medal: Age's Cup
Mens
Sat 24th
18 H Stableford & Seniors Cup
Ladies
Sun 25th
Sun 25th
10:30 – 11:30
Newport Captains v St Pierre Captains
Moved from May due to poor weather
10:30 – 11:30
Club
Sun 25th
14:30 – 15:15
Junior Stableford & Blue Tee Challenge
14:30 – 15:15
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 26th
Mon 26th
Newport Cup
Venue - Old Course St Pierre
Ladies
Mon 26th
10:30 – 11:15
Ladies 3rd Team Vs Brynhill
10:30 – 11:15
Ladies Team
Mon 26th
11:55 – 12:05
Pyle - reciprocal
11:55 – 12:05
Visitors
Mon 26th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Pyle & Kenfig GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 27th
Tue 27th
Men's 3rd Team v Celtic Manor 11 - away
Mens Team
Tue 27th
18 H Stableford & Seniors Cup
Ladies
Wed 28th
Wed 28th
09:35 – 09:45
Jeremy Parkes
09:35 – 09:45
Visitors
Wed 28th
11:45 – 11:55
Radyr Reciprocal
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Wed 28th
13:30 – 13:40
Captain's Match
13:30 – 13:40
Mens
Wed 28th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 5th Team v Blackwood 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 29th
Thu 29th
Men's 4th Team v Bryn Meadows 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 29th
Men's 2nd Team v Tredegar Park 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 29th
Men's 1st Team v Celtic Manor 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 29th
10:00 – 11:20
Ladies Texas Scramble
10:00 – 11:20
Ladies Open
Thu 29th
11:45 – 11:55
Ashley Edwards
11:45 – 11:55
Visitors
Thu 29th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Radyr GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Fri 30th
Fri 30th
Coes y Mwster v Wayfarers Away
Wayfarers
Fri 30th
09:25 – 09:35
Gavin Rogers
09:25 – 09:35
Visitors
Fri 30th
10:00 – 10:20
Charlie May
10:00 – 10:20
Visitors
Fri 30th
11:30 – 11:50
Angus Bailey
11:30 – 11:50
Visitors
Fri 30th
13:35 – 13:45
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
13:35 – 13:45
Visitors
Sat 31st
Sat 31st
18 H Stableford & Grannies Cup
Ladies
Sat 31st
Stableford: Gwyn James Trophy
Club