Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Sun 1st
Sun 1st
08:00 – 08:10
Humber Cup Final
08:00 – 08:10
Mixed
Sun 1st
09:45 – 09:45
Neil Parsons
09:45 – 09:45
Visitors
Sun 1st
11:30 – 12:00
Alan Bates
11:30 – 12:00
Society
Sun 1st
12:30 – 12:50
Gareth Stanton
12:30 – 12:50
Visitors
Sun 1st
13:00 – 13:10
Humber Cup Final Second Round
13:00 – 13:10
Mixed
Sun 1st
13:30 – 14:15
Ladies 2nd Team Vs St Pierre
13:30 – 14:15
Ladies Team
Sun 1st
15:30 – 16:30
Junior GolfSixes
15:30 – 16:30
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 2nd
Mon 2nd
10:00 – 10:40
Jerry Nissen
10:00 – 10:40
Visitors
Mon 2nd
12:00 – 12:10
Tony Clarke
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Tue 3rd
Tue 3rd
18 H Stableford & Grannies Cup
Ladies
Tue 3rd
Seniors v Monmouthshire GC - away
11.30am
Seniors Team
Tue 3rd
14:00 – 14:20
Ben Hinchy
14:00 – 14:20
Visitors
Wed 4th
Wed 4th
10:00 – 12:30
Ladies Open Day
3 Ball - Stableford - 2 score to count
10:00 – 12:30
Open Ladies
Wed 4th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v Celtic Manor 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Wed 4th
17:45 – 18:15
Men's 1st Team Vs Woodlake Park
17:45 – 18:15
Mens Team
Thu 5th
Thu 5th
Men's 5th Team v Pontypool 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 5th
09:40 – 09:50
Sara Maxfield
09:40 – 09:50
Visitors
Thu 5th
10:00 – 11:40
South Herefordshire GC Seniors
10:00 – 11:40
Society
Fri 6th
Fri 6th
13:30 – 14:50
Mr Winzer
13:30 – 14:50
Visitors
Fri 6th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Tredegar Park Home
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 7th
Sat 7th
WG Medal and Silver / Bronze Cup
Ladies
Sat 7th
Roy Skuse Putter: Stableford
Order of Play: 4 balls
Format: Stableford
Tees: White
Mens
Sun 8th
Sun 8th
09:00 – 12:00
Junior Festival of Golf
09:00 – 12:00
Open
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 9th
Mon 9th
Ladies 1st Team Vs Radyr Away
Ladies Team
Mon 9th
09:30 – 11:10
Burghill Valley Seniors
09:30 – 11:10
Society
Mon 9th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Glamorganshire GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 10th
Tue 10th
WG Medal and Silver / Bronze Cup
Ladies
Tue 10th
13:30 – 13:50
Mr. Hugh Cullen
13:30 – 13:50
Visitors
Wed 11th
Wed 11th
Silver Salvers
Venue - Tredegar Park Golf Club
Ladies
Wed 11th
10:35 – 10:45
Mr McCabe
10:35 – 10:45
Visitors
Wed 11th
11:35 – 11:55
Eaton Golf Club, Chester
11:35 – 11:55
Wed 11th
12:00 – 12:10
Bernard Mullins
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Thu 12th
Thu 12th
Ladies Friendly v Ross on Wye GC - away
Tee time 10.30am
Ladies Team
Thu 12th
09:55 – 10:05
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
09:55 – 10:05
Visitors
Thu 12th
10:30 – 10:45
Pyle - reciprocal
10:30 – 10:45
Visitors
Thu 12th
16:00 – 16:45
Ladies 2nd Team Vs Monmouthshire
16:00 – 16:45
Ladies Team
Fri 13th
Fri 13th
10:05 – 10:15
Radyr Reciprocal
10:05 – 10:15
Visitors
Fri 13th
11:05 – 11:15
Andrew Carter
11:05 – 11:15
Visitors
Sat 14th
Sat 14th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl
Ladies
Sat 14th
Medal
Order of Play: 3 balls
Format: Medal
Tees: White
Mens
Sun 15th
Sun 15th
09:00 – 11:30
Gwent Captain's
Lunch: ?
09:00 – 11:30
Club
Sun 15th
12:00 – 12:40
David Thomas
12:00 – 12:40
Visitors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 16th
Mon 16th
09:05 – 09:15
Ralf Saunders
09:05 – 09:15
Visitors
Mon 16th
10:35 – 10:45
Ross on Wye Reciprocal
10:35 – 10:45
Visitors
Mon 16th
11:55 – 12:05
Mike Ho
11:55 – 12:05
Visitors
Mon 16th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v St Mellons GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 17th
Tue 17th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl
Ladies
Wed 18th
Wed 18th
09:20 – 09:30
Simon Lanaer
09:20 – 09:30
Visitors
Wed 18th
11:30 – 12:40
Mark Dicks
11:30 – 12:40
Society
Wed 18th
14:20 – 14:30
Simon Lanaer
14:20 – 14:30
Visitors
Wed 18th
15:05 – 15:15
Steve MG
15:05 – 15:15
Visitors
Thu 19th
Thu 19th
Ladies 3rd Team Vs Monmouth Away
Ladies Team
Thu 19th
Seniors v Creigiau GC - away
12.30pm
Seniors Team
Thu 19th
10:30 – 10:40
John Allan
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Thu 19th
13:00 – 14:00
Wales GCMA v South West GCMA
13:00 – 14:00
Visitors
Fri 20th
Fri 20th
11:35 – 11:45
Mr Phillips
11:35 – 11:45
Visitors
Sat 21st
Sat 21st
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 21st
Bailey Cup
Mens
Sun 22nd
Sun 22nd
09:35 – 09:45
Lowri Roberts
09:35 – 09:45
Visitors
Sun 22nd
14:30 – 15:15
Junior Stableford & Blue Tee Challenge
14:30 – 15:15
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 23rd
Mon 23rd
Seniors v Celtic Manor GC - away
11am
Seniors Team
Mon 23rd
10:30 – 10:40
Worcestershire Reciprocal
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Mon 23rd
13:30 – 14:00
Ray French - Stewards Association
13:30 – 14:00
Visitors
Tue 24th
Tue 24th
Members' Day & Victory Bowl
Ladies
Wed 25th
Wed 25th
10:45 – 10:55
Mr Heaton
10:45 – 10:55
Visitors
Thu 26th
Thu 26th
09:45 – 09:55
Glen Vaughan
09:45 – 09:55
Visitors
Thu 26th
12:00 – 12:20
Mr. J Stopher
12:00 – 12:20
Visitors
Thu 26th
14:00 – 15:00
Bristol Plumbing & Heating Society
14:00 – 15:00
Society
Fri 27th
Fri 27th
Ladies Friendly Vs Brynhill Away
Tee off in Brynhill at 10.30
Ladies Team
Fri 27th
10:35 – 10:45
Radyr Reciprocal
10:35 – 10:45
Visitors
Fri 27th
11:35
Pyle - reciprocal
11:35
Visitors
Fri 27th
11:55 – 12:05
Clive Hartley
11:55 – 12:05
Visitors
Sat 28th
Sat 28th
Daily Mail Foursomes
Ladies
Sat 28th
Pat Roberts Trophy
Club
Sat 28th
15:00 – 19:30
9 and Dine event
15:00 – 19:30
Mixed
Sun 29th
Sun 29th
11:00 – 14:10
Mixed Open
Greensome foursome
11:00 – 14:10
Open Mixed Open
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 30th
Mon 30th
Tue 31st
Tue 31st
Daily Mail Foursomes
Ladies
Tue 31st
12:35 – 12:45
Mr McFerran
12:35 – 12:45
Visitors
Tue 31st
13:05 – 13:15
Pyle - reciprocal
13:05 – 13:15
Visitors