Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Sun 1st
Sun 1st
11:30 – 12:00
Alan Bates
11:30 – 12:00
Society
Sun 1st
14:00 – 14:45
Ladies 2nd v St Pierre GC
14:00 – 14:45
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 2nd
Mon 2nd
12:30 – 14:00
Ray French - Stewards Association
12:30 – 14:00
Visitors
Tue 3rd
Tue 3rd
Seniors v Monmouthshire GC - away
11.30am
Seniors Team
Tue 3rd
18 H Stableford & Grannies Cup
Ladies
Wed 4th
Wed 4th
10:00 – 12:30
Ladies Open Day Book
3 Ball - Stableford - 2 score to count
10:00 – 12:30
Ladies Open Book
Wed 4th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 2nd Team v Celtic Manor 11
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Thu 5th
Thu 5th
Men's 5th Team v Pontypool 1 - away
Mens Team
Thu 5th
11:00 – 12:30
South Herefordshire GC Seniors
11:00 – 12:30
Society
Thu 5th
17:00 – 17:45
Men's 1st Team v Woodlake Park 1
17:00 – 17:45
Mens Team
Fri 6th
Fri 6th
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers v Tredegar Park Home
16:30 – 17:30
Wayfarers
Sat 7th
Sat 7th
Roy Skuse Spoon: Stableford
Mens
Sat 7th
WG Medal and Silver / Bronze Cup
Ladies
Sun 8th
Sun 8th
09:00 – 12:00
Junior Festival of Golf
09:00 – 12:00
Open
Sun 8th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team Match
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 9th
Mon 9th
Ladies 1st v Radyr GC - away
Tee time 16.30hrs
Ladies Team
Mon 9th
10:00 – 11:10
Burghill Valley Seniors
10:00 – 11:10
Society
Mon 9th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Glamorganshire GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 10th
Tue 10th
WG Medal and Silver / Bronze Cup
Ladies
Wed 11th
Wed 11th
Silver Salvers
Venue - Tredegar Park Golf Club
Ladies
Wed 11th
08:00 – 11:00
Nick Faldo Series - Wales 2021
Provisional booking to be confirmed.
08:00 – 11:00
Juniors
Wed 11th
12:00 – 12:10
Bernard Mullins
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Thu 12th
Thu 12th
Ladies Friendly v Ross on Wye GC - away
Tee time 10.30am
Ladies Team
Thu 12th
08:00 – 11:00
Nick Faldo Series - Wales 2021
Provisional booking to be confirmed.
08:00 – 11:00
Juniors
Fri 13th
Fri 13th
08:00 – 10:00
Nick Faldo Series - Wales 2021
Provisional booking to be confirmed.
08:00 – 10:00
Visitors Juniors
Sat 14th
Sat 14th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl
Ladies
Sat 14th
Medal
Mens
Sat 14th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl
Ladies
Sun 15th
Sun 15th
09:00 – 11:00
Gwent Captain's
Lunch: ?
09:00 – 11:00
Club
Sun 15th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 1st v Radyr GC
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 16th
Mon 16th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v St Mellons GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 17th
Tue 17th
WG Medal & Treverton Jones Bowl
Ladies
Wed 18th
Wed 18th
Thu 19th
Thu 19th
Seniors v Creigiau GC - away
12.30pm
Seniors Team
Thu 19th
Ladies 3rd v Monmouth - away
Tee time 14.00
Ladies Team
Thu 19th
13:00 – 14:00
Wales GCMA v South West GCMA
13:00 – 14:00
Visitors
Fri 20th
Fri 20th
Sat 21st
Sat 21st
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sat 21st
Stableford
Mens
Sun 22nd
Sun 22nd
10:00 – 12:30
Paul Mayo
10:00 – 12:30
Visitors
Sun 22nd
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 2nd v Pontnewydd GC
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Sun 22nd
14:30 – 15:15
Junior Stableford & Blue Tee Challenge
14:30 – 15:15
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 23rd
Mon 23rd
Seniors v Celtic Manor GC - away
11am
Seniors Team
Tue 24th
Tue 24th
09:30 – 13:30
Members' Day & Victory Bowl
Shotgun start
09:30 – 13:30
Ladies
Wed 25th
Wed 25th
Thu 26th
Thu 26th
14:00 – 15:00
Bristol Plumbing & Heating Society
14:00 – 15:00
Society
Fri 27th
Fri 27th
Sat 28th
Sat 28th
Daily Mail Foursomes
Ladies
Sat 28th
Pat Roberts Trophy
Club
Sun 29th
Sun 29th
11:00 – 14:00
Mixed Open Book
Greensome foursome
11:00 – 14:00
Mixed Open Open Book
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 30th
Mon 30th
Tue 31st
Tue 31st
Daily Mail Foursomes
Ladies