Date Time Event Note Type
Date Time Event Note Type
Wed 1st
Wed 1st
Ladies 3rd Team Vs Celtic Manor Away
Ladies Team
Wed 1st
08:00 – 09:00
President's Autumn Spoon
08:00 – 09:00
Seniors
Wed 1st
13:30 – 14:30
Ladies & Girls Texas Scramble
13:30 – 14:30
Ladies
Thu 2nd
Thu 2nd
Irene Strong
Venue - Wernddu Golf Club
Ladies
Thu 2nd
08:00 – 16:00
St David's Hospice Care
08:00 – 16:00
Visitors
Fri 3rd
Fri 3rd
10:30 – 10:40
Dilsad Dikme
10:30 – 10:40
Visitors
Fri 3rd
13:30 – 14:00
Jock Fisher Putter
13:30 – 14:00
Club
Sat 4th
Sat 4th
Ladies Welsh Team Championship - Royal St David's Harlech
Ladies Team
Sat 4th
Medal
Mens
Sat 4th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Sun 5th
Sun 5th
Ladies Welsh Team Championship - Royal St David's Harlech
Ladies Team
Sun 5th
13:30 – 14:15
Ladies 2nd Team Vs Monmouthshire
13:30 – 14:15
Ladies Team
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 6th
Mon 6th
Seniors Autumn Tour - 6th - 9th
Seniors
Mon 6th
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Seniors v Monmouthshire GC
10:30 – 11:00
Ladies Team
Mon 6th
19:00
41 Club
Dining Room
19:00
Club
Tue 7th
Tue 7th
18H Stableford
Ladies
Wed 8th
Wed 8th
10:00 – 11:00
Thornbury Golf Club - Past Ladies' Captains Day
10:00 – 11:00
Society
Wed 8th
12:00 – 12:10
David Elliott
12:00 – 12:10
Visitors
Thu 9th
Thu 9th
Ladies Captain away day
Ladies
Thu 9th
10:30 – 12:00
Clevedon Ladies away day
10:30 – 12:00
Society
Fri 10th
Fri 10th
Finals Day
Club
Sat 11th
Sat 11th
09:00 – 09:30
Finals Day
09:00 – 09:30
Club
Sat 11th
13:00 – 13:30
Finals Day
13:00 – 13:30
Club
Sun 12th
Sun 12th
Finals Day
Course Closed until 6pm starting on 2nd tee only
Club
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 13th
Mon 13th
Pyman Marsh
Venue - Peterson Lakes Golf Club
Ladies
Tue 14th
Tue 14th
Par & Cup
Ladies
Wed 15th
Wed 15th
Seniors v Glamorganshire GC - away
11.30am
Seniors Team
Thu 16th
Thu 16th
08:00 – 16:00
Senior's Open: 4 BBB Book
08:00 – 16:00
Seniors Open Open Book
Fri 17th
Fri 17th
Ladies Friendly Vs St.Pierre Away
Tee off at 11.30 in St Pierre
Ladies Team
Fri 17th
11:30 – 12:00
Mr Jones - Vale Golf Breaks
11:30 – 12:00
Visitors
Fri 17th
13:30 – 13:50
Kevin Woodham - WGH
13:30 – 13:50
Society
Sat 18th
Sat 18th
Ladies 3rd Team Vs Brynhill Away
Ladies Team
Sat 18th
Par & Cup
Ladies
Sat 18th
14:00 – 18:00
Little Oaks Final
14:00 – 18:00
Club
Sat 18th
14:00
Ladies 1st Team Vs Llanwern Away
Tee off in Llanwern 14.00
14:00
Ladies Team
Sun 19th
Sun 19th
11:00 – 11:50
Simon Limbrick - WGH
11:00 – 11:50
Society
Sun 19th
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies 1st Team Vs Pyle & Kenfig
13:15 – 14:00
Ladies Team
Sun 19th
14:30 – 15:15
Junior Stableford & Blue Tee Challenge
14:30 – 15:15
Juniors
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 20th
Mon 20th
10:00 – 10:20
Geoff Clark
10:00 – 10:20
Mens
Mon 20th
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors v Whitchurch GC
13:00 – 14:00
Seniors Team
Tue 21st
Tue 21st
18H Stableford
Ladies
Tue 21st
13:00 – 13:30
Peter Lupino
13:00 – 13:30
Visitors
Wed 22nd
Wed 22nd
09:00 – 13:00
St Woolos Rotary Charity day
09:00 – 13:00
Visitors
Thu 23rd
Thu 23rd
Ladies Coffee Morning Book
Ladies Open Book
Fri 24th
Fri 24th
08:00 – 11:30
Welsh Ladies Open Strokeplay - provisional day
08:00 – 11:30
Ladies
Sat 25th
Sat 25th
Stableford
Mens
Sat 25th
WG Medal & Breakthrough Brooch
Ladies
Sat 25th
08:00 – 11:30
Welsh Ladies Open Strokeplay - provisional day
08:00 – 11:30
Ladies
Sun 26th
Sun 26th
08:00 – 10:30
Welsh Ladies Open Strokeplay - provisional day
08:00 – 10:30
Ladies
Date Time Event Note Type
Mon 27th
Mon 27th
Tue 28th
Tue 28th
WG Medal & Breakthrough Brooch
Ladies
Wed 29th
Wed 29th
Thu 30th
Thu 30th
11:00 – 11:45
Ladies 3rd Team Vs St Pierre
11:00 – 11:45
Ladies Team
Thu 30th
13:00 – 14:30
Glamorgan Farmers Golf Society
13:00 – 14:30
Society