Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Wed 1st |
Wed 1st |
10:45 – 10:55
|
GCMA Match
|
10:45 – 10:55 |
Visitors
|
|
Wed 1st |
12:00 – 12:10
|
David Potts
|
12:00 – 12:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 1st |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 3rd Team Vs St Pierre 2
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Thu 2nd |
Thu 2nd |
Men's 1st Team Vs Woodlake Park Away
|
Time TBC |
Mens Team
|
||
Thu 2nd |
10:00 – 10:10
|
Byron jenkins
|
10:00 – 10:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 2nd |
10:55 – 11:05
|
Ashley Hen
|
10:55 – 11:05 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 2nd |
14:00 – 14:10
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
14:00 – 14:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 2nd |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 2nd Team Vs Parc
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Fri 3rd |
Fri 3rd |
10:00 – 10:10
|
Janahun Kam
|
10:00 – 10:10 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 3rd |
10:30 – 11:00
|
John Harper
|
10:30 – 11:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 3rd |
12:00 – 12:10
|
Alfie Jones
|
12:00 – 12:10 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 3rd |
13:30 – 15:30
|
4 Person Texas Scramble
|
This will be a 12 hole event followed by a BBQ and music. The price for this event will be £12 which includes your competition fee, BBQ and a drink afterwards. |
13:30 – 15:30 |
Ladies
Mens
|
|
Sat 4th |
Sat 4th |
Course Closed
|
The Course will be closed from 5pm to allow for preparation work to be carried out ahead of the Ladyhill |
Ladies
Mens
|
||
Sat 4th |
Davis Cup - Medal
|
Medal - Davis Cup for div 2 players ( handicap 12 & above ) Top 8 cross qualify for Fowler cup. |
Mens
|
|||
Sat 4th |
18 Hole Stableford and Irene Strong
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sun 5th |
Sun 5th |
07:00 – 11:24
|
Members Only - Ladyhill & Tom Branton Cups
|
36 holes medal - Course closed until 17.00hrs First round will be between 7.00am and 11.30am |
07:00 – 11:24 |
Mens
Open
|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 6th |
Mon 6th |
Ladies' 1st Team Vs Pyle and Kenfig Away
|
Tee off in Pyle and Kenfig is at 16.00 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Mon 6th |
Seniors Vs Radyr
|
Tee time in Radyr Noon |
Seniors Team
Seniors
|
|||
Mon 6th |
09:10 – 09:40
|
Chris Phillips
|
09:10 – 09:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Tue 7th |
Tue 7th |
Wayfarers v Grove Away
|
Wayfarers
|
|||
Tue 7th |
18 Hole Stableford and Irene Strong
|
Jubilee Fun event fancy dress |
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 7th |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 3rd Team Vs West Mon
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Wed 8th |
Wed 8th |
Halletts Vs Wenvoe Castle
|
Hallets
|
|||
Wed 8th |
13:30 – 13:40
|
Mr Moore
|
13:30 – 13:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 8th |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 4th Team Vs Llanwern 2
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Thu 9th |
Thu 9th |
Seniors Vs Pyle & Kenfig Away
|
Tee off in P&K at Noon |
Seniors
Seniors Team
|
||
Thu 9th |
Men's 5th Team Vs Woodlake Park 2 Away
|
Mens Team
|
||||
Thu 9th |
Men's 2nd Team Vs Llanwern Away
|
Time TBC |
Mens Team
|
|||
Thu 9th |
09:25 – 09:55
|
Llanwern Group
|
09:25 – 09:55 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 9th |
10:10 – 10:30
|
Mr Spencer
|
10:10 – 10:30 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 9th |
10:45 – 12:00
|
Long Ashton Senior's Captain Away Day
|
10:45 – 12:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 9th |
15:05 – 15:15
|
C-Stem Company
|
15:05 – 15:15 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 9th |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 1st Team Vs Celtic Manor
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Fri 10th |
Fri 10th |
Ladies' Friendly V Brynhill - Away Match
|
Away match - tee time 10:00 hrs |
Ladies
|
||
Fri 10th |
09:15 – 09:25
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
09:15 – 09:25 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 10th |
10:05 – 10:15
|
Pyle - reciprocal
|
10:05 – 10:15 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 10th |
10:30 – 11:00
|
Richard Godfrey
|
10:30 – 11:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 10th |
11:30
|
Ben Creamer
|
11:30 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 10th |
13:30 – 14:00
|
Falcons Golf Society
|
13:30 – 14:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Sat 11th |
Sat 11th |
Irene Strong
|
Ladies
|
|||
Sat 11th |
Ladies' 1st Team Vs Llanwern Away
|
Tee off in Llanwern at 14.00 |
Ladies Team
|
|||
Sat 11th |
Ages Cup
|
Medal - 3 Balls |
Mens
|
|||
Sun 12th |
Sun 12th |
09:00 – 14:00
|
AmAm Open Day - Texas 4 Person Scramble Open
|
09:00 – 14:00 |
Open
|
|
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 13th |
Mon 13th |
10:30 – 10:50
|
Old Ferretts Golf Society
|
10:30 – 10:50 |
Visitors
|
|
Mon 13th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors Vs Rolls of Monmouth
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors
Seniors Team
|
||
Mon 13th |
17:00 – 17:30
|
Halletts Vs The Vale of Glamorgan GC
|
17:00 – 17:30 |
Hallets
|
||
Tue 14th |
Tue 14th |
Irene Strong
|
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 14th |
Ladies County Close Away
|
Played in The Parc Golf Club |
Ladies
10 County Match
|
|||
Tue 14th |
16:25 – 16:35
|
Ben Driscoll
|
16:25 – 16:35 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 15th |
Wed 15th |
Men's 4th Team Vs West Mon 2 Away
|
Mens Team
|
|||
Wed 15th |
08:15 – 09:00
|
Ray Found Trophy
|
08:15 – 09:00 |
Seniors
|
||
Wed 15th |
12:05 – 12:35
|
Len Tinker
|
12:05 – 12:35 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 16th |
Thu 16th |
Men's 5th Team Vs Pontnewydd 1 Away
|
Mens Team
|
|||
Thu 16th |
Men's 1st Team Vs Celtic Manor 2 Away
|
Time TBC |
Mens Team
|
|||
Thu 16th |
Men's 3rd Team Vs Pontypool Away
|
Mens Team
|
||||
Thu 16th |
12:50 – 13:00
|
Archie Clegg
|
12:50 – 13:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 16th |
13:45 – 14:45
|
Ladies' 3rd Team Vs Celtic Manor
|
13:45 – 14:45 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Thu 16th |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 2nd Team Vs St Pierre
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Fri 17th |
Fri 17th |
09:20 – 09:50
|
Chris Bruce
|
09:20 – 09:50 |
Visitors
|
|
Fri 17th |
10:10 – 11:00
|
Mr. Ashby
|
10:10 – 11:00 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 17th |
16:30 – 17:30
|
Wayfarers v Brynhill
|
16:30 – 17:30 |
Wayfarers
|
||
Sat 18th |
Sat 18th |
Captain's Weekend
|
Ladies
Mens
|
|||
Sun 19th |
Sun 19th |
09:00 – 11:00
|
Captain's Mixed Competition
|
09:00 – 11:00 |
Ladies
Mens
|
|
Sun 19th |
11:30 – 12:45
|
Junior Festival of Golf
|
11:30 – 12:45 |
Juniors Open
|
||
Sun 19th |
14:45 – 14:55
|
Matthew Davies
|
14:45 – 14:55 |
Visitors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 20th |
Mon 20th |
Ladies' 2nd Team Vs Monmouthshire Away
|
Tee off in Monmouthshire 11am |
Ladies Team
|
||
Mon 20th |
Creigau Vs Halletts
|
Hallets
|
||||
Mon 20th |
10:00 – 10:40
|
Ladies' Friendly Vs Brynhill Golf Club
|
10:00 – 10:40 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Mon 20th |
10:55 – 11:05
|
Radyr Reciprocal
|
10:55 – 11:05 |
Visitors
|
||
Mon 20th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors Vs Celtic Manor
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors Team
Seniors
|
||
Tue 21st |
Tue 21st |
Chapman Cups
|
Draw for partners Format Foursomes Stableford |
Ladies
|
||
Tue 21st |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 5th Team Vs Pontnewydd 2
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Wed 22nd |
Wed 22nd |
09:30 – 09:40
|
John Sherwing
|
09:30 – 09:40 |
Visitors
|
|
Wed 22nd |
12:05 – 12:15
|
Jeff Walker
|
12:05 – 12:15 |
Visitors
|
||
Wed 22nd |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 3rd Team Vs Greenmeadow
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Wed 22nd |
17:45 – 18:15
|
Men's 4th Team Vs Bryn Meadows
|
17:45 – 18:15 |
Mens Team
|
||
Thu 23rd |
Thu 23rd |
Men's 1st Team Vs St Pierre Away
|
Time TBC |
Mens Team
|
||
Thu 23rd |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 2nd Team Vs Celtic Manor 2
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|
||
Fri 24th |
Fri 24th |
11:30 – 12:20
|
Pete Rosser - Cancelled
|
11:30 – 12:20 |
Society
|
|
Fri 24th |
14:05 – 14:25
|
Cefn Mably Society
|
14:05 – 14:25 |
Visitors
|
||
Fri 24th |
16:30 – 17:30
|
Wayfarers v Bryn Meadows
|
16:30 – 17:30 |
Wayfarers
|
||
Sat 25th |
Sat 25th |
Individual Stableford - White tees
|
Stableford Event played in fourballs from the white tees. |
Mens
|
||
Sat 25th |
WG Medal & 1st Round Nancy Glendenning
|
Ladies
|
||||
Sun 26th |
Sun 26th |
13:15 – 14:15
|
Ladies' 2nd Team Vs Monmouthshire
|
13:15 – 14:15 |
Ladies Team
|
|
Sun 26th |
15:00 – 15:45
|
Junior Challenge Series
|
15:00 – 15:45 |
Juniors
|
||
Date | Time | Event | Note | Type | ||
Mon 27th |
Mon 27th |
Men's 4th Team Vs Blackwood Away
|
Mens Team
|
|||
Mon 27th |
Men's 5th Team Vs Pontnewydd 2 Away
|
Mens Team
|
||||
Mon 27th |
13:00 – 14:00
|
Seniors Vs Southerndown
|
13:00 – 14:00 |
Seniors
Seniors Team
|
||
Tue 28th |
Tue 28th |
WG Medal & 1st Round Nancy Glendenning
|
Ladies
|
|||
Tue 28th |
13:30 – 14:25
|
GE Aviation
|
13:30 – 14:25 |
Society
|
||
Wed 29th |
Wed 29th |
Ladies' 3rd Team Vs. Brynhill Away
|
Tee off at 14.00 |
Ladies Team
|
||
Wed 29th |
10:30 – 10:40
|
Chris Strokes
|
10:30 – 10:40 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 30th |
Thu 30th |
Men's 2nd Team Vs Celtic Manor 2 Away
|
Time TBC |
Mens Team
|
||
Thu 30th |
Men's 3rd Team Vs Greenmeadow Away
|
Mens Team
|
||||
Thu 30th |
16:35 – 16:45
|
Mr Anchors
|
16:35 – 16:45 |
Visitors
|
||
Thu 30th |
17:00 – 17:45
|
Men's 1st Team Vs St Pierre
|
17:00 – 17:45 |
Mens Team
|